Immuno-Mycologics, Inc.
How we got $64.7M
Based on its 82 employees and its payroll, both reported for PPP in 2020 and brought up to date.
What we know
Customers & suppliers
Customers
- National Institutes of Health · federal contracts $1.4M
- Department of Veterans Affairs · federal contracts $968K
- Department of the Navy · federal contracts $20K
Estimated value over time
▲ 5% since 2020Today's estimate scaled by the headcount reported each year and that year's prices. A trend, not a record of past sale values.
Employees over time
▼ 4% since 2020Show as table
| Year | Source | Employees | Est. revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PPP loan | 82 | $76.4M |
| 2020 | Form 5500 | 75 | $69.9M |
| 2021 | Form 5500 | 79 | $73.6M |
Participants are employees in the company's retirement plan at year end, from its Form 5500 filing with the Department of Labor. They usually run a little under total headcount (part-timers and new hires may not be eligible). Revenue and EBITDA apply this industry's revenue per employee and margin to each year's count.
Compared with similar businesses nearby
| Business | Est. revenue | Distance |
|---|---|---|
| IMMUNO-MYCOLOGICS, INC. this business | $62.4M | — |
| AVARA PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, INC. Norman | $110.7M | 3.0 mi |
| HOME CARE PHARMACY, INC. Oklahoma City · 1 employees | $1.2M | 12.0 mi |
| AMERI-KAL LLC Oklahoma City · 16 employees | $9.8M | 15.6 mi |
| PRIVATE LABEL SUPPLEMENTS, LLC Oklahoma City · 35 employees | $15.0M | 15.6 mi |
| ULTRA BOTANICA LLC Oklahoma City · 15 employees | $4.9M | 17.0 mi |
| QUALITY SUPPLEMENT MANUFACTURING INC Bethany · 51 employees | $23.0M | 21.1 mi |
The full calculation
| Employees reported to the SBA | 82 |
| Revenue from headcount (employees × revenue per employee for companies this size) | $66.0M |
| Revenue from PPP payroll (payroll ÷ payroll's share of revenue for companies this size) | $45.4M |
| Estimate: the two combined (geometric mean) | $62.4M |
| EBITDA margin (industry, adjusted for size) | 11% |
| EBITDA = revenue × margin | $6.6M |
Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.
Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.
| Estimated value = EBITDA × typical sale multiple | $64.7M |
| Multiple for this size and industry | 9.8× |
| Value range | $34.1M – $88.5M |
| Revenue range | $41.1M – $71.2M |
| EBITDA range | $4.3M – $7.5M |
| Industry (NAICS) | Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing (325412) |
EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.
Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022. PPP loans were sized on 2019–2020 payroll, so figures reflect that period. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Full methodology
History & advisors
Advisors
- BankingArmstrong BankPPP / SBA lender
From the company's own website and public filings (DOL Form 5500, IRS Form 990, SBA). Roles are as stated there and may be out of date.
Banking relationships
| Armstrong Bank PPP 2020 | All 1,355 borrowers → |
From PPP and SBA loan records, which name the bank but not the individual banker.
PPP loans
| Approved | Draw | Amount | Jobs |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4/4/2020 | first | $1.0M | 82 |
Public records
Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.
About Immuno-Mycologics, Inc.
Immuno-Mycologics, Inc. is a pharmaceutical preparation manufacturing company in Norman, Oklahoma. It is owned by Scott Bauman (Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Owner). Its estimated annual revenue is about $62.4M, with roughly $6.6M of EBITDA. It has about 79 employees. Its estimated business value is $64.7M (likely range $34.1M–$88.5M).
Common questions
- Who owns Immuno-Mycologics, Inc.?
- Immuno-Mycologics, Inc. is owned by Scott Bauman (Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Owner), according to public sources such as the company's website or filings.
- How much revenue does Immuno-Mycologics, Inc. make?
- SeeBITDA estimates Immuno-Mycologics, Inc.'s annual revenue at about $62.4M (likely between $41.1M and $71.2M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
- What is Immuno-Mycologics, Inc. worth?
- About $64.7M, roughly 9.8× its estimated EBITDA of $6.6M, typical for a pharmaceutical preparation manufacturing company its size. Likely range: $34.1M–$88.5M.
- How many employees does Immuno-Mycologics, Inc. have?
- About 79, from its 2021 retirement-plan filing.