Iron Fitness LLC
How we got $369K
Based on 3 employees reported for PPP in 2021, grown at the industry's Oklahoma rate since.
Estimated value over time
▲ 12% since 2021Today's estimate scaled by the headcount reported each year and that year's prices. A trend, not a record of past sale values.
What we know
Compared with similar businesses nearby
| Business | Est. revenue | Distance |
|---|---|---|
| IRON FITNESS LLC this business | $764K | — |
| Salon Cherry Enid | $436K | 0.1 mi |
| CelyyBeautyy Enid | $436K | 0.1 mi |
| Legends Hair Studio Enid | $436K | 0.4 mi |
| BODY BY KAT LLC Enid · 1 employees | $279K | 0.4 mi |
| Enid Live Well Center Enid | $436K | 0.4 mi |
| NATURAL NAILS LLC Enid · 12 employees | $1.6M | 0.6 mi |
The full calculation
| Employees reported to the SBA | 3 |
| Industry revenue per employee | $174K |
| Revenue = employees × revenue per employee | $764K |
| EBITDA margin (industry, adjusted for size) | 23% |
| EBITDA = revenue × margin | $176K |
| Cross-check: revenue implied by PPP payroll | $170K |
Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.
Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.
| Estimated value = EBITDA × typical sale multiple | $369K |
| Multiple for this size and industry | 2.1× |
| Value range | $175K – $524K |
| Revenue range | $452K – $904K |
| EBITDA range | $104K – $208K |
| Industry (NAICS) | Diet and Weight Reducing Centers (812191) |
Low confidence: the employee-based and payroll-based estimates differ by more than 2×.
EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.
Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022. PPP loans were sized on 2019–2020 payroll, so figures reflect that period. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Full methodology
History & advisors
Advisors
- BankingThe First State Bank of Pond CreekPPP / SBA lender
From the company's own website and public filings (DOL Form 5500, IRS Form 990, SBA). Roles are as stated there and may be out of date.
Banking relationships
| The First State Bank of Pond Creek PPP 2021 | All 39 borrowers → |
From PPP and SBA loan records, which name the bank but not the individual banker.
PPP loans
| Approved | Draw | Amount | Jobs |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2/3/2021 | first | $5K | 3 |
2 locations
| 1602 N Van Buren St | Enid | This listing |
| 111 S College St | New Cordell | View |
Revenue, profit and value are for the whole company.
Public records
Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.
About Iron Fitness LLC
Iron Fitness LLC is a hair & beauty salons company in Enid, Oklahoma, in business since 2018. Its estimated annual revenue is about $764K, with roughly $176K of EBITDA. It has about 3 employees. Its estimated business value is $369K (likely range $175K–$524K). It has 2 locations.
Common questions
- Who owns Iron Fitness LLC?
- The owner of Iron Fitness LLC isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
- How much revenue does Iron Fitness LLC make?
- SeeBITDA estimates Iron Fitness LLC's annual revenue at about $764K (likely between $452K and $904K), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
- What is Iron Fitness LLC worth?
- About $369K, roughly 2.1× its estimated EBITDA of $176K, typical for a hair & beauty salons company its size. Likely range: $175K–$524K.
- How many employees does Iron Fitness LLC have?
- About 3, as reported on its PPP loan.
- When was Iron Fitness LLC founded?
- Iron Fitness LLC has been in business since 2018.