Jabs Infrared Fitness Inc.
How we got $682K
Based on its 18 employees and its payroll, both reported for PPP in 2020 and brought up to date.
What we know
Estimated value over time
▲ 23% since 2020Today's estimate scaled by the headcount reported each year and that year's prices. A trend, not a record of past sale values.
Employees over time
▼ 89% since 2020Show as table
| Year | Source | Employees | Est. revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PPP loan | 18 | $765K |
| 2020 | Form 5500 | 2 | $85K |
| 2021 | Form 5500 | 2 | $85K |
Participants are employees in the company's retirement plan at year end, from its Form 5500 filing with the Department of Labor. They usually run a little under total headcount (part-timers and new hires may not be eligible). Revenue and EBITDA apply this industry's revenue per employee and margin to each year's count.
Compared with similar businesses nearby
| Business | Est. revenue | Distance |
|---|---|---|
| JABS INFRARED FITNESS INC. this business | $1.3M | — |
| BA FITNESS, LLC Norman · 5 employees | $514K | 0.0 mi |
| NexGen Fitness Norman Norman | $3.2M | 0.0 mi |
| Tee Time -Norman Norman | $793K | 0.0 mi |
| ESCAPE THIS NORMAN LLC Norman · 3 employees | $661K | 0.1 mi |
| NORMAN BOWLING CENTER, INC. Norman · 34 employees | $2.7M | 0.1 mi |
| Escape Sooner Norman | $793K | 0.1 mi |
The full calculation
| Employees reported to the SBA | 18 |
| Revenue from headcount (employees × revenue per employee for companies this size) | $1.1M |
| Revenue from PPP payroll (payroll ÷ payroll's share of revenue for companies this size) | $1.1M |
| Estimate: the two combined (geometric mean) | $1.3M |
| EBITDA margin (industry, adjusted for size) | 20% |
| EBITDA = revenue × margin | $253K |
Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.
Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.
| Estimated value = EBITDA × typical sale multiple | $682K |
| Multiple for this size and industry | 2.7× |
| Value range | $359K – $933K |
| Revenue range | $825K – $1.4M |
| EBITDA range | $166K – $288K |
| Industry (NAICS) | Fitness and Recreational Sports Centers (713940) |
EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.
Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. PPP loans were sized on 2019–2020 payroll, so figures reflect that period. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Full methodology
People & advisors
Advisors
- BankingArmstrong BankPPP / SBA lender
From the company's own website and public filings (DOL Form 5500, IRS Form 990, SBA). Roles are as stated there and may be out of date.
Banking relationships
| Armstrong Bank PPP 2020 | All 1,355 borrowers → |
From PPP and SBA loan records, which name the bank but not the individual banker.
PPP loans
| Approved | Draw | Amount | Jobs |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4/4/2020 | first | $44K | 18 |
About Jabs Infrared Fitness Inc.
Jabs Infrared Fitness Inc. is a gyms & fitness company in Norman, Oklahoma. Its estimated annual revenue is about $1.3M, with roughly $253K of EBITDA. It has about 2 employees. Its estimated business value is $682K (likely range $359K–$933K).
Common questions
- Who owns Jabs Infrared Fitness Inc.?
- The owner of Jabs Infrared Fitness Inc. isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
- How much revenue does Jabs Infrared Fitness Inc. make?
- SeeBITDA estimates Jabs Infrared Fitness Inc.'s annual revenue at about $1.3M (likely between $825K and $1.4M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
- What is Jabs Infrared Fitness Inc. worth?
- About $682K, roughly 2.7× its estimated EBITDA of $253K, typical for a gyms & fitness company its size. Likely range: $359K–$933K.
- How many employees does Jabs Infrared Fitness Inc. have?
- About 2, from its 2021 retirement-plan filing.