SeeBITDAOklahoma

Inpatient Drug Rehab Center

  • 101 Park Ave Ste 1300, Oklahoma City, OK
  • Since 2016
  • NAICS 6214
Estimated valueLow confidence
$1.3M
$270Klikely range$2.6M
About 3× its yearly profit, typical for a company this size in its industry.
Revenue
$2.2M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$433K
19% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Leadership
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records

How we got $1.3M

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical doctors & clinics business in Oklahoma$2.2M
Revenue$2.2M
× 19% profit margin$433K
× 3 sale multiple = value$1.3M

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
Company website
Owner not found

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Inpatient Drug Rehab Center
this business
$2.2M$433K—
TIMOTHY C DOWD PC
Oklahoma City · 1 employees
$672K$145K0.1 mi
Micaela Bounds
Oklahoma City
$2.2M$433K0.1 mi
Okc Care Employee Medical Center
Oklahoma City
$2.2M$433K0.3 mi
Imwell Health
Oklahoma City
$2.2M$433K0.6 mi
Midtown Home Dialysis
Oklahoma City
$2.2M$433K0.6 mi
Premise Health Wellness Center - Oklahoma City
Oklahoma City
$2.2M$433K0.6 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

Estimated value = EBITDA × typical sale multiple$1.3M
Multiple for this size and industry3×
Value range$270K – $2.6M

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Outpatient Care Centers businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (19%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$577K – $3.7M
EBITDA range$112K – $722K
Industry (NAICS)Outpatient Care Centers (6214)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

Public records

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Inpatient Drug Rehab Center

Inpatient Drug Rehab Center is a doctors & clinics company in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, in business since 2016. Its estimated annual revenue is about $2.2M, with roughly $433K of EBITDA. Its estimated business value is $1.3M (likely range $270K–$2.6M).

Common questions

Who owns Inpatient Drug Rehab Center?
The owner of Inpatient Drug Rehab Center isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Inpatient Drug Rehab Center make?
SeeBITDA estimates Inpatient Drug Rehab Center's annual revenue at about $2.2M (likely between $577K and $3.7M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
What is Inpatient Drug Rehab Center worth?
About $1.3M, roughly 3× its estimated EBITDA of $433K, typical for a doctors & clinics company its size. Likely range: $270K–$2.6M.
When was Inpatient Drug Rehab Center founded?
Inpatient Drug Rehab Center has been in business since 2016.