SeeBITDAOklahoma

Providence Learning Center

Estimated valueLow confidence
$332K
$112Klikely range$520K
About 2.5× its yearly profit, typical for a company this size in its industry.
Revenue
$784K
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$133K
17% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Leadership
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records

How we got $332K

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical child care business in Oklahoma$784K
Revenue$784K
× 17% profit margin$133K
× 2.5 sale multiple = value$332K

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
No website found
Owner not found

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Providence Learning Center
this business
$784K$133K—
A STEP ABOVE LEARNING CENTER LLC
Oklahoma City · 11 employees
$916K$132K0.9 mi
BCK CENTER, LLC
Oklahoma City · 56 employees
$4.0M$474K1.0 mi
LITTLE SHOES LEARNING CENTER LLC
Oklahoma City · 16 employees
$974K$141K1.6 mi
AGAPELAND LEARNING CENTER, LLC
Moore · 12 employees
$936K$135K1.7 mi
PRBP, INC.
Oklahoma City · 29 employees
$2.6M$336K1.9 mi
Play Street
Moore
$784K$133K2.1 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

Estimated value = EBITDA × typical sale multiple$332K
Multiple for this size and industry2.5×
Value range$112K – $520K

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Child Care Services businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (17%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$330K – $1.0M
EBITDA range$56K – $173K
Industry (NAICS)Child Care Services (624410)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

About Providence Learning Center

Providence Learning Center is a child care company in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. Its estimated annual revenue is about $784K, with roughly $133K of EBITDA. Its estimated business value is $332K (likely range $112K–$520K).

Common questions

Who owns Providence Learning Center?
The owner of Providence Learning Center isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Providence Learning Center make?
SeeBITDA estimates Providence Learning Center's annual revenue at about $784K (likely between $330K and $1.0M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
What is Providence Learning Center worth?
About $332K, roughly 2.5× its estimated EBITDA of $133K, typical for a child care company its size. Likely range: $112K–$520K.