SeeBITDAOklahoma

Bank of Kremlin

  • 430 S Oakwood Rd, Enid, OK
  • 4 locations
  • Since 2004
  • NAICS 5221
Estimated revenueLow confidence
$7.2M
$2.3Mlikely range$10.4M
Revenue
$7.2M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$3.3M
45% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Leadership
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records
Unlikely to sell soon

How we got $7.2M

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical banks & credit unions business in Oklahoma$7.2M
Revenue$7.2M
× 45% profit margin$3.3M

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
Company website
Owner not found
4 locations found

Signs of a sale Unlikely to sell soon

  • In business 22 years (since 2004)

From public records and the company's website, not a statement that it's for sale.

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Bank of Kremlin
this business
$7.2M$3.3M—
InterBank
Enid
$1.8M$813K0.2 mi
Tinker Federal Credit Union
Enid
$1.8M$813K0.3 mi
Nbc Oklahoma
Enid
$1.8M$813K0.5 mi
City National Bank & Trust
Enid
$1.8M$813K1.1 mi
Great Plains Bank
Enid
$1.8M$813K1.1 mi
Bank of America ATM
Enid
$1.8M$813K1.2 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Depository credit intermediation businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (45%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$2.3M – $10.4M
EBITDA range$1.0M – $4.7M
Industry (NAICS)Depository credit intermediation (5221)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

4 locations

430 S Oakwood RdEnidThis listing
320 Main StDrummondView
3915 N 4th StEnidView
102 6th StKremlinView

Revenue, profit and value are for the whole company.

Public records

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Bank of Kremlin

Bank of Kremlin is a banks & credit unions company in Enid, Oklahoma, in business since 2004. Its estimated annual revenue is about $7.2M, with roughly $3.3M of EBITDA. It has 4 locations.

Common questions

Who owns Bank of Kremlin?
The owner of Bank of Kremlin isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Bank of Kremlin make?
SeeBITDA estimates Bank of Kremlin's annual revenue at about $7.2M (likely between $2.3M and $10.4M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
When was Bank of Kremlin founded?
Bank of Kremlin has been in business since 2004.