SeeBITDAOklahoma

Hobbs, Straus, Dean & Walker, Llp

  • 100 E California Ave Ste 200, Oklahoma City, OK
  • Since 2007
  • NAICS 5411
Estimated valueLow confidence
$355K
$124Klikely range$591K
About 1.9× its yearly profit, typical for a company this size in its industry.
Revenue
$943K
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$187K
20% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Leadership
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records
Unlikely to sell soon

How we got $355K

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical law firms business in Oklahoma$943K
Revenue$943K
× 20% profit margin$187K
× 1.9 sale multiple = value$355K

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
Company website
Owner not found

Signs of a sale Unlikely to sell soon

  • In business 19 years (since 2007)

From public records and the company's website, not a statement that it's for sale.

What they do

Hobbs, Straus, Dean & Walker, LLP is a law firm that promotes and defends tribal rights, representing tribes, tribal organizations and tribal enterprises on matters such as gaming, health, housing, transportation, self-governance and federal recognition.

Markets served
Tribes and tribal organizationsTribal health contractorsTribally Designated Housing EntitiesTribal enterprises
Service area
Navajo ReservationOklahomaAlaskaFloridaCaliforniaNew MexicoConnecticut
Certifications
Section 8(a) certifications for tribally owned companies

From the company's website. Industry: Law firms.

Customers & suppliers

Customers

  • Sage Memorial Hospital · named on its website
  • Maniilaq Association · named on its website
  • Seminole Tribe of Florida · named on its website
  • Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians · named on its website
  • Coeur d'Alene Tribe · named on its website
  • Native Village of King Salmon · named on its website
  • National Congress of American Indians · named on its website
  • Intertribal Transportation Association · named on its website
  • Miccosukee Tribe · named on its website
  • Susanville Indian Rancheria · named on its website
  • Cochiti Pueblo of New Mexico · named on its website
  • Mohegan Tribe of Connecticut · named on its website
  • Absentee Shawnee Tribe · named on its website
  • Lytton Band of Pomo Indians · named on its website
  • Native Village of Barrow · named on its website

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Hobbs, Straus, Dean & Walker, Llp
this business
$943K$187K—
DAVID W LITTLE PC
Oklahoma City · 2 employees
$732K$170K0.0 mi
Arnold & Smith Law, Pllc
Oklahoma City
$1.9M$338K0.0 mi
Phillips Lance
Oklahoma City
$943K$187K0.1 mi
EDMONDS COLE LAW FIRM, PC
Oklahoma City · 4 employees
$1.4M$273K0.1 mi
MILLY DANIELS
Oklahoma City · 5 employees
$900K$178K0.1 mi
PARRISH DEVAUGHN PLLC
Oklahoma City · 40 employees
$11.9M$1.7M0.1 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

Estimated value = EBITDA × typical sale multiple$355K
Multiple for this size and industry1.9×
Value range$124K – $591K

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Legal Services businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (20%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$411K – $1.3M
EBITDA range$81K – $259K
Industry (NAICS)Legal Services (5411)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

Public records

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Hobbs, Straus, Dean & Walker, Llp

Hobbs, Straus, Dean & Walker, Llp is a law firms company in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, in business since 2007. Its estimated annual revenue is about $943K, with roughly $187K of EBITDA. Its estimated business value is $355K (likely range $124K–$591K).

Common questions

Who owns Hobbs, Straus, Dean & Walker, Llp?
The owner of Hobbs, Straus, Dean & Walker, Llp isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Hobbs, Straus, Dean & Walker, Llp make?
SeeBITDA estimates Hobbs, Straus, Dean & Walker, Llp's annual revenue at about $943K (likely between $411K and $1.3M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
What is Hobbs, Straus, Dean & Walker, Llp worth?
About $355K, roughly 1.9× its estimated EBITDA of $187K, typical for a law firms company its size. Likely range: $124K–$591K.
When was Hobbs, Straus, Dean & Walker, Llp founded?
Hobbs, Straus, Dean & Walker, Llp has been in business since 2007.