SeeBITDAOklahoma

Country Mart

Supermarkets and Other Grocery Retailers (except Convenience Retailers)
Estimated valueLow confidence
$407K
$151Klikely range$637K
About 2× its yearly profit, typical for a company this size in its industry.
Revenue
$3.0M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$203K
7% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Leadership
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records
Unlikely to sell soon

How we got $407K

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical supermarkets and other grocery retailers (except convenience retailers) business in Oklahoma$3.0M
Revenue$3.0M
× 7% profit margin$203K
× 2 sale multiple = value$407K

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
Company website
Owner not found

Signs of a sale Unlikely to sell soon

  • In business 16 years (since 2010)

From public records and the company's website, not a statement that it's for sale.

What they do

Country Mart operates grocery stores and offers online shopping, weekly ads, recipes, and a floral service called Lilly's Custom Floral.

Products & services
Weekly adsRecipesLilly's Custom Floral

From the company's website. Industry: Supermarkets and Other Grocery Retailers (except Convenience Retailers).

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Country Mart
this business
$3.0M$203K—
Homeland Stores
Lawton
$3.0M$203K0.0 mi
What's Poppin' Gourmet Popcorn
Lawton
$3.0M$203K0.1 mi
DARBY'S BIG FURNITURE LLC
Lawton · 20 employees
$11.6M$698K0.1 mi
AutoZone
Lawton
$2.3M$126K0.1 mi
Resharp
Lawton
$4.2M$498K0.1 mi
Ace Hardware
Lawton
$4.2M$498K0.1 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

Estimated value = EBITDA × typical sale multiple$407K
Multiple for this size and industry2×
Value range$151K – $637K

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Supermarkets and Other Grocery Retailers (except Convenience Retailers) businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (7%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$1.4M – $3.9M
EBITDA range$94K – $265K
Industry (NAICS)Supermarkets and Other Grocery Retailers (except Convenience Retailers) (445110)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

Public records

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Country Mart

Country Mart is a supermarkets and other grocery retailers (except convenience retailers) company in Lawton, Oklahoma, in business since 2010. Its estimated annual revenue is about $3.0M, with roughly $203K of EBITDA. Its estimated business value is $407K (likely range $151K–$637K).

Common questions

Who owns Country Mart?
The owner of Country Mart isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Country Mart make?
SeeBITDA estimates Country Mart's annual revenue at about $3.0M (likely between $1.4M and $3.9M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
What is Country Mart worth?
About $407K, roughly 2× its estimated EBITDA of $203K, typical for a supermarkets and other grocery retailers (except convenience retailers) company its size. Likely range: $151K–$637K.
When was Country Mart founded?
Country Mart has been in business since 2010.