SeeBITDAOklahoma
  • 4013 Nw Expressway Ste 610, Oklahoma City, OK
  • Since 2013
Estimated valueLow confidence
$1.1M
$297Klikely range$1.6M
About 3.3× its yearly profit, typical for a company this size in its industry.
Revenue
$1.5M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$326K
22% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Debra Johnson
President · source

How we got $1.1M

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical doctors & clinics business in Oklahoma$1.5M
Revenue$1.5M
× 22% profit margin$326K
× 3.3 sale multiple = value$1.1M

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
401(k) filing, 2025
No reported financials
Company website
Owner named

What they do

On-Point is a revenue cycle management company that provides RCM services and assessments for healthcare providers, offering flexible, scalable solutions for small facilities and physician practices up to larger healthcare organizations.

Products & services
Revenue Cycle ServicesComprehensive AssessmentSoftware Systems ExperienceFacility & Professional CodingClaims ProcessingManagement Reporting ServicesProvider RelationsAnalytical SupportAccess ManagementHealth Information ManagementClaims ProcessSelf-Pay Collections
Markets served
Ambulatory Surgery CentersHospitalsUrgent Care FacilitiesOncologyImaging CentersGeneral AcuteCritical AccessSpecialty Hospitals
Service area
Oklahoma
Certifications
Certified Coders

From the company's website. Industry: Doctors & clinics.

Customers & suppliers

Suppliers & brands

  • MedHost · brand it sells or installs
  • Meditech Expanse · brand it sells or installs
  • Cerner Community Works · brand it sells or installs
  • NextGen · brand it sells or installs
  • Thrive/CPSI · brand it sells or installs
  • Epic · brand it sells or installs
  • Waystar · brand it sells or installs
  • Change Healthcare · brand it sells or installs
  • TruBridge/Rycan · brand it sells or installs
  • Trizetto · brand it sells or installs
  • SSI · brand it sells or installs
  • Allscripts · brand it sells or installs
  • AdvancedMD · brand it sells or installs
  • Kareo · brand it sells or installs
  • HST · brand it sells or installs

Employees over time

▲ 1200% since 2021
05010020212022202320242025565
401(k) / retirement-plan participants
Show as table
YearSourceEmployeesEst. revenueEst. EBITDA
2021Form 55005$1.1M$237K
2022Form 550025$5.5M$1.2M
2023Form 550041$9.0M$1.9M
2024Form 550048$10.6M$2.3M
2025Form 550065$14.3M$3.1M

Participants are employees in the company's retirement plan at year end, from its Form 5500 filing with the Department of Labor. They usually run a little under total headcount (part-timers and new hires may not be eligible). Revenue and EBITDA apply this industry's revenue per employee and margin to each year's count.

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
On-point
this business
$1.5M$326K—
Teresa Miller, Psychiatric Clinician
Oklahoma City
$1.5M$326K0.0 mi
Angels Of Mercy
Oklahoma City
$1.5M$326K0.0 mi
Enhabit Hospice
Oklahoma City
$1.5M$326K0.0 mi
Bristol Hospice - Oklahoma City
Oklahoma City
$1.5M$326K0.0 mi
Jared John Bennett
Oklahoma City
$1.5M$326K0.1 mi
Intergroup Service Office
Oklahoma City
$153K$39K0.2 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

Estimated value = EBITDA × typical sale multiple$1.1M
Multiple for this size and industry3.3×
Value range$297K – $1.6M

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Offices of Physicians businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (22%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$523K – $1.9M
EBITDA range$113K – $417K
Industry (NAICS)Offices of Physicians (6211)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

People & advisors

“Prior to co- founding On-Point, Mrs. Johnson was the Vice President of Revenue Cycle Services with Integrated Medical Delivery (IMD)/Harris RCM for the past twenty years.”

From the company's own website and public filings (DOL Form 5500, IRS Form 990, SBA). Roles are as stated there and may be out of date.

Public records

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About On-point

On-point is a doctors & clinics company in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, in business since 2013. It is owned by Debra Johnson (President). Its estimated annual revenue is about $1.5M, with roughly $326K of EBITDA. It has about 65 employees. Its estimated business value is $1.1M (likely range $297K–$1.6M).

Common questions

Who owns On-point?
On-point is owned by Debra Johnson (President), according to public sources such as the company's website or filings.
How much revenue does On-point make?
SeeBITDA estimates On-point's annual revenue at about $1.5M (likely between $523K and $1.9M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
What is On-point worth?
About $1.1M, roughly 3.3× its estimated EBITDA of $326K, typical for a doctors & clinics company its size. Likely range: $297K–$1.6M.
How many employees does On-point have?
About 65, from its 2025 retirement-plan filing.
When was On-point founded?
On-point has been in business since 2013.