SeeBITDAOklahoma

Farmers & Merchants Bank

  • 621 Main St, Maysville, OK
  • Since 1908
Reported revenueReported figures
$1.5M
$1.5Mlikely range$1.6M
Revenue
$1.5M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$292K
19% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records

How we got $1.5M

Based on FDIC call report (2025).

Reported revenue, FDIC call report (2025)$1.5M
× 19% profit margin$292K

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
Reported financials
Company website
Owner not found

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Farmers & Merchants Bank
this business
$1.5M$292K—
First United Bank
Maysville
$1.9M$863K0.3 mi
First United Bank
Pauls Valley
$1.9M$863K10.7 mi
First National Bank of Lindsay
Lindsay
$1.9M$863K11.0 mi
American Exchange Bank
Lindsay
$1.9M$863K11.0 mi
IBC Bank
Lindsay
$1.9M$863K11.0 mi
PAULS VALLEY BANCORP, INC.
Pauls Valley
$20.6M$9.3M11.6 mi

The full calculation

These are the business's own reported figures, from its FDIC call report, not an estimate.

Revenue range$1.5M – $1.6M
EBITDA range$277K – $307K
Industry (NAICS)Depository credit intermediation (5221)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. PPP loans were sized on 2019–2020 payroll, so figures reflect that period. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

Public records

FDIC call report
Bank
Revenue (2025)$1.5M
Pre-tax income$292K
Assets$22.8M
Deposits$20.4M
Employees7
Branches1
Established1908

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Farmers & Merchants Bank

Farmers & Merchants Bank is a banks & credit unions company in Maysville, Oklahoma, in business since 1908. Its reported annual revenue is about $1.5M, with roughly $292K of EBITDA.

Common questions

Who owns Farmers & Merchants Bank?
The owner of Farmers & Merchants Bank isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Farmers & Merchants Bank make?
Farmers & Merchants Bank reported revenue of about $1.5M.
When was Farmers & Merchants Bank founded?
Farmers & Merchants Bank has been in business since 1908.