SeeBITDAOklahoma

Marco Capital Group

  • 5400 N Grand Blvd Ste 200, Oklahoma City, OK
  • Since 1989
Estimated revenueLow confidence
$1.9M
$580Klikely range$2.9M
Revenue
$1.9M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$863K
45% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records
Some signs of a sale

How we got $1.9M

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical banks & credit unions business in Oklahoma$1.9M
Revenue$1.9M
× 45% profit margin$863K

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
Company website
Owner not found

Signs of a sale Some signs of a sale

  • In business 37 years (since 1989)

From public records and the company's website, not a statement that it's for sale.

What they do

Marco Capital Group A Limited Partnership is a privately owned investment partnership operating in Texas, Oklahoma and the Southwestern United States. It focuses on private equity and opportunistic alternative investments.

Products & services
opportunistic alternative investmentspurchase of real property
Service area
TexasOklahomaSouthwestern United States

From the company's website. Industry: Banks & credit unions.

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Marco Capital Group
this business
$1.9M$863K—
Baptist Medical Center Credit Union
Oklahoma City
$1.9M$863K0.3 mi
Coppermark Bank
Oklahoma City
$3.8M$1.7M0.4 mi
The First State Bank
Oklahoma City
$3.8M$1.7M0.4 mi
Midwest Community Financial
Oklahoma City
$1.9M$863K0.4 mi
IBC Bank
Oklahoma City
$1.9M$863K0.5 mi
Integris Federal Credit Union
Oklahoma City
$3.8M$1.7M0.5 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Depository credit intermediation businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (45%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$580K – $2.9M
EBITDA range$261K – $1.3M
Industry (NAICS)Depository credit intermediation (5221)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

People & advisors

Founded 1989
“Marco and its predecessor entities were established in 1989 to focus on the purchase of real property from the Resolution Trust Corporation.”

From the company's own website and public filings (DOL Form 5500, IRS Form 990, SBA). Roles are as stated there and may be out of date.

Public records

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Marco Capital Group

Marco Capital Group is a banks & credit unions company in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, in business since 1989. Its estimated annual revenue is about $1.9M, with roughly $863K of EBITDA.

Common questions

Who owns Marco Capital Group?
The owner of Marco Capital Group isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Marco Capital Group make?
SeeBITDA estimates Marco Capital Group's annual revenue at about $1.9M (likely between $580K and $2.9M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
When was Marco Capital Group founded?
Marco Capital Group has been in business since 1989.