SeeBITDAOklahoma

Comanche County Memorial Hospital

Medical and Diagnostic Laboratories
  • 3401 W Gore Blvd, Lawton, OK
  • 2 locations
  • Since 2003
  • NAICS 6215
Nonprofit
Reported revenueReported figures
$709K
$674Klikely range$745K
Revenue
$709K
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$153K
22% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Leadership
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records

How we got $709K

Based on IRS Form 990 (2025).

Reported revenue, IRS Form 990 (2025)$709K
× 22% profit margin$153K

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
Reported financials
Company website
Owner not found
2 locations found

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Comanche County Memorial Hospital
this business
$709K$153K—
Dr. Debra Crawford DO
Lawton
$1.8M$380K0.6 mi
LCHC Rapid Access
Lawton
$1.8M$380K0.6 mi
MMG Gastroenterology
Lawton
$1.8M$380K0.7 mi
Dr. Kevin K. Murray, Md
Lawton
$1.8M$380K0.7 mi
MMG Occupational Health
Lawton
$1.8M$380K0.7 mi
Sameh Hanna
Lawton
$1.8M$380K0.7 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

These are the business's own reported figures, from its IRS Form 990 filing, not an estimate. EBITDA applies the industry margin to reported revenue.

Revenue range$674K – $745K
EBITDA range$145K – $160K
Industry (NAICS)Medical and Diagnostic Laboratories (6215)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. PPP loans were sized on 2019–2020 payroll, so figures reflect that period. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

2 locations

3401 W Gore BlvdLawtonThis listing
1202 NW Arlington AveLawtonView

Revenue, profit and value are for the whole company.

Public records

IRS Form 990
Nonprofit
Revenue (2025)$709K
Assets$4.9M
Tax-exempt since1993

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Comanche County Memorial Hospital

Comanche County Memorial Hospital is a medical and diagnostic laboratories company in Lawton, Oklahoma, in business since 2003. Its reported annual revenue is about $709K, with roughly $153K of EBITDA. It has 2 locations.

Common questions

Who owns Comanche County Memorial Hospital?
The owner of Comanche County Memorial Hospital isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Comanche County Memorial Hospital make?
Comanche County Memorial Hospital reported revenue of about $709K.
When was Comanche County Memorial Hospital founded?
Comanche County Memorial Hospital has been in business since 2003.