SeeBITDAOklahoma

Bartlesville Podiatry

  • 1631 SE Washington Blvd, Bartlesville, OK
  • Since 2013
  • NAICS 6211
Estimated valueLow confidence
$1.1M
$298Klikely range$1.7M
About 3.3× its yearly profit, typical for a company this size in its industry.
Revenue
$1.5M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$326K
22% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Leadership
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records

How we got $1.1M

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical doctors & clinics business in Oklahoma$1.5M
Revenue$1.5M
× 22% profit margin$326K
× 3.3 sale multiple = value$1.1M

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
Company website
Owner not found

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Bartlesville Podiatry
this business
$1.5M$326K—
Unique Impressions Hair Studio
Bartlesville
$1.5M$326K0.2 mi
GRAND Mental Health Bartlesville Satellite
Bartlesville
$1.5M$326K0.4 mi
Dr. Jerry B Jarrell, Md
Bartlesville
$1.5M$326K0.6 mi
Mike W Stockton
Bartlesville
$1.5M$326K0.7 mi
High Lyfe Medic
Bartlesville
$1.5M$326K0.7 mi
Life Style Balancer Inc
Bartlesville
$1.5M$326K0.8 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

Estimated value = EBITDA × typical sale multiple$1.1M
Multiple for this size and industry3.3×
Value range$298K – $1.7M

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Offices of Physicians businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (22%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$523K – $1.9M
EBITDA range$113K – $417K
Industry (NAICS)Offices of Physicians (6211)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

Public records

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Bartlesville Podiatry

Bartlesville Podiatry is a doctors & clinics company in Bartlesville, Oklahoma, in business since 2013. Its estimated annual revenue is about $1.5M, with roughly $326K of EBITDA. Its estimated business value is $1.1M (likely range $298K–$1.7M).

Common questions

Who owns Bartlesville Podiatry?
The owner of Bartlesville Podiatry isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Bartlesville Podiatry make?
SeeBITDA estimates Bartlesville Podiatry's annual revenue at about $1.5M (likely between $523K and $1.9M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
What is Bartlesville Podiatry worth?
About $1.1M, roughly 3.3× its estimated EBITDA of $326K, typical for a doctors & clinics company its size. Likely range: $298K–$1.7M.
When was Bartlesville Podiatry founded?
Bartlesville Podiatry has been in business since 2013.