SeeBITDAOklahoma

Republic Law Group

Estimated valueLow confidence
$355K
$124Klikely range$591K
About 1.9× its yearly profit, typical for a company this size in its industry.
Revenue
$943K
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$187K
20% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Leadership
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records

How we got $355K

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical law firms business in Oklahoma$943K
Revenue$943K
× 20% profit margin$187K
× 1.9 sale multiple = value$355K

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
No website found
Owner not found

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Republic Law Group
this business
$943K$187K—
D MICHAEL HISEY
Ardmore · 3 employees
$1.1M$216K0.0 mi
LANDGRAF LAW, PLLC
Ardmore · 6 employees
$1.8M$329K0.0 mi
LITTLE, OLIVER & GALLAGHER, PLLC
Ardmore · 5 employees
$1.7M$296K0.0 mi
MICHAEL D TIPPS INC
Ardmore · 2 employees
$617K$144K0.0 mi
BEBE BRIDGES PC
Ardmore · 1 employees
$210K$49K0.1 mi
J. Scott Andrews Attorney & Counselor at Law
Ardmore
$943K$187K0.1 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

Estimated value = EBITDA × typical sale multiple$355K
Multiple for this size and industry1.9×
Value range$124K – $591K

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Legal Services businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (20%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$411K – $1.3M
EBITDA range$81K – $259K
Industry (NAICS)Legal Services (5411)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

History & advisors

Advisors

  • BankingAmerican Nation BankPPP / SBA lender

From the company's own website and public filings (DOL Form 5500, IRS Form 990, SBA). Roles are as stated there and may be out of date.

Banking relationships

American Nation Bank
504 2025
All 4 borrowers →

From PPP and SBA loan records, which name the bank but not the individual banker.

Public records

SBA loans
1 since 2020
Sep 2025504$715KAmerican Nation Bank

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Republic Law Group

Republic Law Group is a law firms company in Ardmore, Oklahoma. Its estimated annual revenue is about $943K, with roughly $187K of EBITDA. Its estimated business value is $355K (likely range $124K–$591K).

Common questions

Who owns Republic Law Group?
The owner of Republic Law Group isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Republic Law Group make?
SeeBITDA estimates Republic Law Group's annual revenue at about $943K (likely between $411K and $1.3M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
What is Republic Law Group worth?
About $355K, roughly 1.9× its estimated EBITDA of $187K, typical for a law firms company its size. Likely range: $124K–$591K.