SeeBITDAOklahoma

Maplemark Bank

  • 2431 E 61st St, Tulsa, OK
  • Since 1909
Reported revenueReported figures
$68.0M
$64.6Mlikely range$71.4M
Revenue
$68.0M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$6.2M
9% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Tony Davis
Chairman & CEO · source

How we got $68.0M

Based on FDIC call report (2025).

Reported revenue, FDIC call report (2025)$68.0M
× 9% profit margin$6.2M

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
Reported financials
No website found
Owner named

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Maplemark Bank
this business
$68.0M$6.2M—
Simmons Bank
Tulsa
$1.9M$863K0.0 mi
First Bank & Trust Co.
Tulsa
$1.9M$863K0.0 mi
Olistico Wealth
Tulsa
$1.9M$863K0.0 mi
Triad Bank
Tulsa
$3.8M$1.7M0.1 mi
Bank of Oklahoma
Tulsa
$1.9M$863K0.2 mi
City National Bank And Trust
Tulsa
$1.9M$863K0.3 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

These are the business's own reported figures, from its FDIC call report, not an estimate.

Revenue range$64.6M – $71.4M
EBITDA range$5.9M – $6.5M
Industry (NAICS)Depository credit intermediation (5221)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. PPP loans were sized on 2019–2020 payroll, so figures reflect that period. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

Public records

FDIC call report
Bank · owned by MAPLE FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INC
Revenue (2025)$68.0M
Pre-tax income$6.2M
Assets$1.00B
Deposits$836.1M
Employees78
Branches2
Established1909

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Maplemark Bank

Maplemark Bank is a banks & credit unions company in Tulsa, Oklahoma, in business since 1909. It is owned by Tony Davis (Chairman & CEO). Its reported annual revenue is about $68.0M, with roughly $6.2M of EBITDA.

Common questions

Who owns Maplemark Bank?
Maplemark Bank is owned by Tony Davis (Chairman & CEO), according to public sources such as the company's website or filings.
How much revenue does Maplemark Bank make?
Maplemark Bank reported revenue of about $68.0M.
When was Maplemark Bank founded?
Maplemark Bank has been in business since 1909.