SeeBITDAOklahoma
  • 14001 N MacArthur Blvd, Oklahoma City, OK
  • Since 1966
Estimated revenueLow confidence
$984K
$443Klikely range$2.2M
Revenue
$984K
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$443K
45% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Dennis E. Nixon
CEO · source
Likely to sell

How we got $984K

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical banks & credit unions business in Oklahoma$984K
Revenue$984K
× 45% profit margin$443K

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
Company website
Owner named

Signs of a sale Likely to sell

  • In business 60 years (since 1966)
  • No family successor named on its website

From public records and the company's website, not a statement that it's for sale.

What they do

IBC Bank is a personal, business and international banking provider serving customers in Texas and Oklahoma, with its headquarters in Laredo, Texas. It offers checking, savings, lending, insurance, investments and mortgage services.

Products & services
Free CheckingRite CheckingRegular CheckingInterest CheckingSavings AccountsCertificates of DepositIRAsCurrency ExchangeOnline BankingMobile BankingSmall Business LoansVisa Business Debit Card
Markets served
personalbusinessinternational
Service area
TexasOklahomaLaredo, Texas
Certifications
FDIC-InsuredEqual Housing Lender

From the company's website. Industry: Banks & credit unions.

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Ibc Bank
this business
$984K$443K—
Focus Federal Credit Union-nw Branch
Oklahoma City
$984K$443K0.0 mi
the Focus FCU
Oklahoma City
$984K$443K0.2 mi
Mabrey Bank
Oklahoma City
$9.8M$4.4M0.3 mi
Bank of Oklahoma
Oklahoma City
$984K$443K0.3 mi
Legacy Bank MacArthur
Oklahoma City
$984K$443K0.4 mi
Focus Federal Credit Union
Oklahoma City
$984K$443K0.6 mi

The full calculation

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Depository credit intermediation businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (45%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$443K – $2.2M
EBITDA range$199K – $982K
Industry (NAICS)Depository credit intermediation (5221)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

People & advisors

Founded 1966
“Since 1966, IBC Bank has served you and your family's financial needs from generation to generation.”

From the company's own website and public filings (DOL Form 5500, IRS Form 990, SBA). Roles are as stated there and may be out of date.

Public records

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Ibc Bank

Ibc Bank is a banks & credit unions company in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, in business since 1966. It is owned by Dennis E. Nixon (CEO). Its estimated annual revenue is about $984K, with roughly $443K of EBITDA.

Common questions

Who owns Ibc Bank?
Ibc Bank is owned by Dennis E. Nixon (CEO), according to public sources such as the company's website or filings.
How much revenue does Ibc Bank make?
SeeBITDA estimates Ibc Bank's annual revenue at about $984K (likely between $443K and $2.2M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
When was Ibc Bank founded?
Ibc Bank has been in business since 1966.
Is Ibc Bank for sale?
There's no public listing, but it shows signs that often come before a sale: in business 60 years (since 1966); no family successor named on its website.