SeeBITDAOklahoma

Granny and Dot's Child Care and Early Learning Academy

Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 8554 N 145th E Ave, Owasso, OK
  • Since 2020
Estimated valueLow confidence
$576K
$138Klikely range$1.1M
About 2.3× its yearly profit, typical for a company this size in its industry.
Revenue
$2.0M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$250K
13% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records

How we got $576K

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical specialty trade contractors business in Oklahoma$2.0M
Revenue$2.0M
× 13% profit margin$250K
× 2.3 sale multiple = value$576K

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
Company website
Owner not found

What they do

Granny & Dot's is a Christian, faith-based early childhood development center in Owasso, OK that serves families with children from 6 weeks to PreK, plus a before and after school program for Hodson Elementary families.

Products & services
Preschool
Markets served
Families with children from 6 weeks to PreKHodson Elementary families
Service area
Owasso, OK
Certifications
Voted 2026 Best Childcare Center by Tulsa Kids Magazine and Tulsa World

From the company's website. Industry: Specialty Trade Contractors.

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Granny and Dot's Child Care and Early Learning Academy
this business
$2.0M$250K—
SAFE HARBOR PRODUCTS LLC
Owasso · 8 employees
$3.1M$400K0.1 mi
Max's Appliance Repair
Owasso
$2.0M$250K0.2 mi
Sweet Beginnings Childcare
Owasso
$2.0M$250K0.2 mi
JD'S ELECTRIC, INC.
Owasso · 7 employees
$1.8M$208K0.3 mi
STOUT CONSTRUCTION, INC
Owasso · 7 employees
$6.0M$369K0.5 mi
MENDEZ ENTERPRISES LLC
Owasso · 1 employees
$1.0M$133K0.7 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

Estimated value = EBITDA × typical sale multiple$576K
Multiple for this size and industry2.3×
Value range$138K – $1.1M

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Specialty Trade Contractors businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (13%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$586K – $3.0M
EBITDA range$75K – $386K
Industry (NAICS)Specialty Trade Contractors (238)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

People & advisors

Advisors

  • BankingTriad Bank, National AssociationPPP / SBA lender

From the company's own website and public filings (DOL Form 5500, IRS Form 990, SBA). Roles are as stated there and may be out of date.

Banking relationships

Triad Bank, National Association
504 2021, 7(a) 2021, 7(a) 2022
All 138 borrowers →

From PPP and SBA loan records, which name the bank but not the individual banker.

Public records

SBA loans
3 since 2020
Mar 20227(a)$229KTriad Bank, National Association
Jul 2021504$602KTriad Bank, National Association
May 20217(a)$161KTriad Bank, National Association

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Granny and Dot's Child Care and Early Learning Academy

Granny and Dot's Child Care and Early Learning Academy is a specialty trade contractors company in Owasso, Oklahoma, in business since 2020. Its estimated annual revenue is about $2.0M, with roughly $250K of EBITDA. Its estimated business value is $576K (likely range $138K–$1.1M).

Common questions

Who owns Granny and Dot's Child Care and Early Learning Academy?
The owner of Granny and Dot's Child Care and Early Learning Academy isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Granny and Dot's Child Care and Early Learning Academy make?
SeeBITDA estimates Granny and Dot's Child Care and Early Learning Academy's annual revenue at about $2.0M (likely between $586K and $3.0M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
What is Granny and Dot's Child Care and Early Learning Academy worth?
About $576K, roughly 2.3× its estimated EBITDA of $250K, typical for a specialty trade contractors company its size. Likely range: $138K–$1.1M.
When was Granny and Dot's Child Care and Early Learning Academy founded?
Granny and Dot's Child Care and Early Learning Academy has been in business since 2020.