SeeBITDAOklahoma

Prosperity Bank

  • 1245 SW 74th St, Oklahoma City, OK
  • 16 Oklahoma locations
  • Since 2013
  • NAICS 5221
Estimated revenueLow confidence
$1.8M
$570Klikely range$2.6M
Revenue
$1.8M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$813K
45% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Leadership
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records

How we got $1.8M

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical banks & credit unions business in Oklahoma$1.8M
Revenue$1.8M
× 45% profit margin$813K

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
Company website
Owner not found

What they do

Prosperity Bank is an FDIC-insured bank with a banking center at 1245 Southwest 74th Street in Oklahoma City, OK, offering personal and business banking, mortgages, and trust and wealth management services. The page says it serves the communities where it operates, though it does not name a specific customer segment beyond personal and business customers.

Products & services
Checking & Savings AccountsCredit CardsBusiness CheckingBusiness LoansMortgagesInvestment ServicesTrust & Wealth ManagementOnline BankingMobile BankingDebit CardSafe Deposit BoxesForeign Currency Exchange
Markets served
PersonalBusiness
Service area
Oklahoma City, OK
Certifications
FDIC-InsuredMember FDICEqual Housing LenderNMLS ID# 466414

From the company's website. Industry: Banks & credit unions.

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Prosperity Bank
this business
$1.8M$813K—
Money Mart
Oklahoma City
$3.6M$1.6M0.5 mi
RCB Bank
Oklahoma City
$201.2M$52.1M0.5 mi
Chase
Oklahoma City
$1.8M$813K0.5 mi
InterBank
Oklahoma City
$369.1M$179.0M0.5 mi
Chase Bank
Oklahoma City
$1.8M$813K0.9 mi
Central Bank
Oklahoma City
$1.8M$813K1.0 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Depository credit intermediation businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (45%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$570K – $2.6M
EBITDA range$256K – $1.2M
Industry (NAICS)Depository credit intermediation (5221)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

Public records

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Prosperity Bank

Prosperity Bank is a banks & credit unions company in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, in business since 2013. Its estimated annual revenue is about $1.8M, with roughly $813K of EBITDA.

Common questions

Who owns Prosperity Bank?
The owner of Prosperity Bank isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Prosperity Bank make?
SeeBITDA estimates Prosperity Bank's annual revenue at about $1.8M (likely between $570K and $2.6M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
When was Prosperity Bank founded?
Prosperity Bank has been in business since 2013.