SeeBITDAOklahoma

Community Crisis Center

Retail Trade
  • 17 N Main St, Miami, OK
Reported revenueReported figures
$1.6M
$1.6Mlikely range$1.7M
Revenue
$1.6M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$148K
9% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records

How we got $1.6M

Based on IRS Form 990 (2025).

Reported revenue, IRS Form 990 (2025)$1.6M
× 9% profit margin$148K

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
401(k) filing, 2025
Reported financials
No website found
Owner not found

Employees over time

▼ 38% since 2020
051020202021202220232024202585
401(k) / retirement-plan participants
Show as table
YearSourceEmployeesEst. revenueEst. EBITDA
2020Form 55008$2.4M$217K
2021Form 55009$2.7M$244K
2022Form 55009$2.7M$244K
2023Form 55006$1.8M$163K
2024Form 55003$900K$81K
2025Form 55005$1.5M$136K

Participants are employees in the company's retirement plan at year end, from its Form 5500 filing with the Department of Labor. They usually run a little under total headcount (part-timers and new hires may not be eligible). Revenue and EBITDA apply this industry's revenue per employee and margin to each year's count.

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Community Crisis Center
this business
$1.6M$148K—
Underground Dispensary Miami
Miami
$2.1M$190K0.0 mi
The Flying Pig
Miami
$2.1M$190K0.0 mi
MIAMI BOOKCO, LLC
Miami · 12 employees
$2.1M$231K0.0 mi
Miami Nation Gift Shop
Miami
$2.1M$190K0.0 mi
Chapters
Miami
$2.0M$219K0.0 mi
B Olivers
Miami
$2.1M$190K0.1 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

These are the business's own reported figures, from its IRS Form 990 filing, not an estimate. EBITDA applies the industry margin to reported revenue.

Revenue range$1.6M – $1.7M
EBITDA range$141K – $155K
Industry (NAICS)Retail Trade (453)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: approximate sector default. PPP loans were sized on 2019–2020 payroll, so figures reflect that period. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

People & advisors

Leadership

  • KD
    Keila Dewey
    Signed for the company · 2025 retirement-plan filing (Form 5500)

From the company's own website and public filings (DOL Form 5500, IRS Form 990, SBA). Roles are as stated there and may be out of date.

Public records

IRS Form 990
Nonprofit
Revenue (2025)$1.6M
Assets$1.3M
Tax-exempt since1981

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Community Crisis Center

Community Crisis Center is a retail trade company in Miami, Oklahoma. Its reported annual revenue is about $1.6M, with roughly $148K of EBITDA. It has about 5 employees.

Common questions

Who owns Community Crisis Center?
The owner of Community Crisis Center isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Community Crisis Center make?
Community Crisis Center reported revenue of about $1.6M.
How many employees does Community Crisis Center have?
About 5, from its 2025 retirement-plan filing.