SeeBITDAOklahoma

Venture Foods

Food and Beverage Retailers
New owners FY2021
Estimated valueLow confidence
$399K
$151Klikely range$617K
About 2× its yearly profit, typical for a company this size in its industry.
Revenue
$3.0M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$200K
7% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Leadership
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records
Unlikely to sell soon

How we got $399K

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical food and beverage retailers business in Oklahoma$3.0M
Revenue$3.0M
× 7% profit margin$200K
× 2 sale multiple = value$399K

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
Company website
Owner not found

Signs of a sale Unlikely to sell soon

  • Changed hands recently (SBA-financed purchase, FY2021)

From public records and the company's website, not a statement that it's for sale.

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Venture Foods
this business
$3.0M$200K—
B & T CORPORATION
Buffalo · 11 employees
$4.3M$262K0.0 mi
COTTER OIL
Buffalo
$5.2M$272K0.1 mi
HOMIE DOG LLC
Buffalo · 1 employees
$659K$81K0.1 mi
The Vintage Leopard
Buffalo
$4.1M$286K0.1 mi
HADEN LLC
Buffalo · 1 employees
$453K$56K0.2 mi
Cu29 Bucket
Buffalo
$4.0M$479K0.3 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

Estimated value = EBITDA × typical sale multiple$399K
Multiple for this size and industry2×
Value range$151K – $617K

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Food and Beverage Retailers businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (7%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$1.4M – $3.8M
EBITDA range$94K – $257K
Industry (NAICS)Food and Beverage Retailers (445)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

History & advisors

Advisors

  • BankingSNB Bank National AssociationPPP / SBA lender

From the company's own website and public filings (DOL Form 5500, IRS Form 990, SBA). Roles are as stated there and may be out of date.

Banking relationships

SNB Bank, National Association
7(a) 2021
All 56 borrowers →

From PPP and SBA loan records, which name the bank but not the individual banker.

Public records

SBA loans
Changed ownership (SBA-financed, FY2021)
Apr 20217(a)$350KSNB Bank National Association

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Venture Foods

Venture Foods is a food and beverage retailers company in Buffalo, Oklahoma. Its estimated annual revenue is about $3.0M, with roughly $200K of EBITDA. Its estimated business value is $399K (likely range $151K–$617K).

Common questions

Who owns Venture Foods?
The owner of Venture Foods isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Venture Foods make?
SeeBITDA estimates Venture Foods's annual revenue at about $3.0M (likely between $1.4M and $3.8M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
What is Venture Foods worth?
About $399K, roughly 2× its estimated EBITDA of $200K, typical for a food and beverage retailers company its size. Likely range: $151K–$617K.