SeeBITDAOklahoma

Memorial Pain Clinic

  • 8131 S Memorial Dr #100, Tulsa, OK
  • Since 2023
Estimated valueLow confidence
$1.3M
$252Klikely range$2.4M
About 3× its yearly profit, typical for a company this size in its industry.
Revenue
$2.0M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$420K
22% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records

How we got $1.3M

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical doctors & clinics business in Oklahoma$2.0M
Revenue$2.0M
× 22% profit margin$420K
× 3 sale multiple = value$1.3M

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
Company website
Owner not found

What they do

Memorial Pain Clinic in Tulsa, OK offers interventional pain management with personalized, individualized treatment plans for patients with acute and chronic pain.

Products & services
Pain ManagementArthritis ManagementAuto InjuryBack PainCancer Pain ManagementChronic PainEpidural InjectionFoot PainHand & Wrist PainHip PainJoint PainKetamine Nasal Spray Treatment
Service area
Tulsa, OK

From the company's website. Industry: Doctors & clinics.

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Memorial Pain Clinic
this business
$2.0M$420K—
Martin Jefferson Davis
Tulsa
$2.0M$420K0.1 mi
Rehab House in Tulsa
Tulsa
$2.0M$420K0.4 mi
LANGLEY HOLDINGS, LLC
Tulsa · 6 employees
$2.7M$477K1.0 mi
St. John Clinic 81st & Hwy 169
Tulsa
$2.0M$420K1.0 mi
Fresenius Kidney Care Union, OK
Tulsa
$2.0M$420K1.2 mi
Amedisys Home Health
Tulsa
$2.0M$420K1.2 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

Estimated value = EBITDA × typical sale multiple$1.3M
Multiple for this size and industry3×
Value range$252K – $2.4M

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Outpatient Care Centers businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (22%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$488K – $3.1M
EBITDA range$105K – $677K
Industry (NAICS)Outpatient Care Centers (6214)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

Public records

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Memorial Pain Clinic

Memorial Pain Clinic is a doctors & clinics company in Tulsa, Oklahoma, in business since 2023. Its estimated annual revenue is about $2.0M, with roughly $420K of EBITDA. Its estimated business value is $1.3M (likely range $252K–$2.4M).

Common questions

Who owns Memorial Pain Clinic?
The owner of Memorial Pain Clinic isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Memorial Pain Clinic make?
SeeBITDA estimates Memorial Pain Clinic's annual revenue at about $2.0M (likely between $488K and $3.1M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
What is Memorial Pain Clinic worth?
About $1.3M, roughly 3× its estimated EBITDA of $420K, typical for a doctors & clinics company its size. Likely range: $252K–$2.4M.
When was Memorial Pain Clinic founded?
Memorial Pain Clinic has been in business since 2023.