SeeBITDAOklahoma

My Eyelab

Offices of other health practitioners
  • 4 NW Sheridan Rd, Lawton, OK
  • 5 locations
  • Since 2012
  • NAICS 6213
Estimated valueLow confidence
$3.3M
$1.1Mlikely range$5.3M
About 3.8× its yearly profit, typical for a company this size in its industry.
Revenue
$5.0M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$880K
18% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Leadership
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records

How we got $3.3M

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical offices of other health practitioners business in Oklahoma$5.0M
Revenue$5.0M
× 18% profit margin$880K
× 3.8 sale multiple = value$3.3M

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
Company website
Owner not found
5 locations found

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
My Eyelab
this business
$5.0M$880K—
Beltone Hearing Aid Center
Lawton
$1.3M$171K0.1 mi
Ferrara Chiropratic
Lawton
$990K$213K0.2 mi
Amity Counseling
Lawton
$990K$213K0.2 mi
LET IT BE CHIROPRACTIC, PLLC
Lawton · 1 employees
$189K$48K0.2 mi
Vision Source Dr. Swales
Lawton
$990K$213K0.3 mi
BRADY AND BRADY, P. C.
Lawton · 2 employees
$444K$112K0.4 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

Estimated value = EBITDA × typical sale multiple$3.3M
Multiple for this size and industry3.8×
Value range$1.1M – $5.3M

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Offices of other health practitioners businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (18%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$2.0M – $6.5M
EBITDA range$361K – $1.2M
Industry (NAICS)Offices of other health practitioners (6213)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

5 locations

4 NW Sheridan RdLawtonThis listing
4700 SE 15th StDel CityView
2550 W Main StNormanView
415 S MacArthur BlvdOklahoma CityView
6310 N May AveOklahoma CityView

Revenue, profit and value are for the whole company.

Public records

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About My Eyelab

My Eyelab is an offices of other health practitioners company in Lawton, Oklahoma, in business since 2012. Its estimated annual revenue is about $5.0M, with roughly $880K of EBITDA. Its estimated business value is $3.3M (likely range $1.1M–$5.3M). It has 5 locations.

Common questions

Who owns My Eyelab?
The owner of My Eyelab isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does My Eyelab make?
SeeBITDA estimates My Eyelab's annual revenue at about $5.0M (likely between $2.0M and $6.5M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
What is My Eyelab worth?
About $3.3M, roughly 3.8× its estimated EBITDA of $880K, typical for a offices of other health practitioners company its size. Likely range: $1.1M–$5.3M.
When was My Eyelab founded?
My Eyelab has been in business since 2012.