SeeBITDAOklahoma
  • 700 W Grant Ave, Pauls Valley, OK
  • Since 1990
  • NAICS 5221
Estimated revenueLow confidence
$1.8M
$570Klikely range$2.6M
Revenue
$1.8M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$813K
45% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Leadership
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records
Some signs of a sale

How we got $1.8M

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical banks & credit unions business in Oklahoma$1.8M
Revenue$1.8M
× 45% profit margin$813K

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
Company website
Owner not found

Signs of a sale Some signs of a sale

  • In business 36 years (since 1990)

From public records and the company's website, not a statement that it's for sale.

What they do

IBC Bank–Oklahoma is a member of International Bancshares Corporation, a multi-bank financial holding company, offering banking, lending, insurance and investment services. It has been serving the Sooner State since 2004 and Dallas since 2017.

Products & services
Checking accountsSavings accountsCertificates of depositIRAsBank cardsOnline bankingMobile bankingMortgageSmall Business LoansBusiness Savings AccountTreasury ManagementMerchant Services
Markets served
CommercialPersonalBusinessInternational
Service area
TexasOklahomaDallasPauls ValleyLaredo75 communities in Texas and Oklahoma
Certifications
Member FDICNo. 1 on S&P Global Market Intelligence's Top 50 Public Banks for 2023

From the company's website. Industry: Banks & credit unions.

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
IBC Bank
this business
$1.8M$813K—
First United Bank
Pauls Valley
$1.8M$813K0.3 mi
Pauls Valley National Bank
Pauls Valley
$20.5M$2.9M0.4 mi
PAULS VALLEY BANCORP, INC.
Pauls Valley
$20.6M$9.3M0.6 mi
First United Bank
Pauls Valley
$1.8M$813K1.2 mi
State Bank of Wynnewood
Wynnewood
$5.3M$1.1M7.2 mi
Simmons Bank
Wynnewood
$1.8M$813K7.3 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Depository credit intermediation businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (45%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$570K – $2.6M
EBITDA range$256K – $1.2M
Industry (NAICS)Depository credit intermediation (5221)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

History & advisors

Founded 2004
“IBC Bank–Oklahoma has been serving the Sooner State since 2004 and Dallas since 2017.”

From the company's own website and public filings (DOL Form 5500, IRS Form 990, SBA). Roles are as stated there and may be out of date.

Public records

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About IBC Bank

IBC Bank is a banks & credit unions company in Pauls Valley, Oklahoma, in business since 1990. Its estimated annual revenue is about $1.8M, with roughly $813K of EBITDA.

Common questions

Who owns IBC Bank?
The owner of IBC Bank isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does IBC Bank make?
SeeBITDA estimates IBC Bank's annual revenue at about $1.8M (likely between $570K and $2.6M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
When was IBC Bank founded?
IBC Bank has been in business since 1990.