SeeBITDAOklahoma

James W. Stephens, Do

  • 3411 W Rock Creek Rd Ste 120, Norman, OK
  • Since 2022
  • NAICS 6211
Estimated valueLow confidence
$1.1M
$298Klikely range$1.7M
About 3.3× its yearly profit, typical for a company this size in its industry.
Revenue
$1.5M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$326K
22% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Leadership
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records

How we got $1.1M

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical doctors & clinics business in Oklahoma$1.5M
Revenue$1.5M
× 22% profit margin$326K
× 3.3 sale multiple = value$1.1M

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
Company website
Owner not found

What they do

Interventional Pain Center in Norman, OK provides minimally invasive interventional pain management for acute and chronic pain conditions. It serves patients seeking nonsurgical and minimally invasive treatment options.

Products & services
spinal cord stimulationradiofrequency ablationsacroiliac (SI) fusionkyphoplastyVertiflex™ Superion®basivertebral nerve ablation (Intracept®)minimally invasive lumbar decompression (Stryker MILD) intradiscal therapiespain injectionsintrathecal pain pumpsworkers' compensation injury careBack PainNeck Pain
Markets served
personal injurycar accident injurieswork injuriesworkers' compensation
Service area
Norman, OKNorman, Oklahoma
Certifications
fellowship-trained interventional pain physicians

From the company's website. Industry: Doctors & clinics.

Customers & suppliers

Suppliers & brands

  • Stryker · brand it sells or installs
  • Intracept® · brand it sells or installs
  • Vertiflex™ Superion® · brand it sells or installs

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
James W. Stephens, Do
this business
$1.5M$326K—
Heavenly Hospice
Norman
$1.5M$326K0.0 mi
SHERRIE G. WILLIAMSON, DO, PLLC
Norman · 15 employees
$4.7M$827K0.1 mi
Ageless Restoration
Norman
$1.5M$326K0.1 mi
BALANCE HORMONE OKLAHOMA, PLLC
Norman · 4 employees
$1.9M$367K0.1 mi
Brooks Perry DDS
Norman
$1.5M$326K0.2 mi
NORMAN SURGICAL ARTS, PLLC
Norman · 5 employees
$1.3M$287K0.2 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

Estimated value = EBITDA × typical sale multiple$1.1M
Multiple for this size and industry3.3×
Value range$298K – $1.7M

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Offices of Physicians businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (22%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$523K – $1.9M
EBITDA range$113K – $417K
Industry (NAICS)Offices of Physicians (6211)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

Public records

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About James W. Stephens, Do

James W. Stephens, Do is a doctors & clinics company in Norman, Oklahoma, in business since 2022. Its estimated annual revenue is about $1.5M, with roughly $326K of EBITDA. Its estimated business value is $1.1M (likely range $298K–$1.7M).

Common questions

Who owns James W. Stephens, Do?
The owner of James W. Stephens, Do isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does James W. Stephens, Do make?
SeeBITDA estimates James W. Stephens, Do's annual revenue at about $1.5M (likely between $523K and $1.9M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
What is James W. Stephens, Do worth?
About $1.1M, roughly 3.3× its estimated EBITDA of $326K, typical for a doctors & clinics company its size. Likely range: $298K–$1.7M.
When was James W. Stephens, Do founded?
James W. Stephens, Do has been in business since 2022.