SeeBITDAOklahoma

Choctaw Nation Health Serivices Authority - Atoka Clinic

Retail Trade
  • 1585 W Liberty Rd, Atoka, OK
  • Since 1997
Estimated valueLow confidence
$838K
$204Klikely range$1.3M
About 2.4× its yearly profit, typical for a company this size in its industry.
Revenue
$4.6M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$349K
8% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records
Some signs of a sale

How we got $838K

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical retail trade business in Oklahoma$4.6M
Revenue$4.6M
× 8% profit margin$349K
× 2.4 sale multiple = value$838K

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
Company website
Owner not found

Signs of a sale Some signs of a sale

  • In business 29 years (since 1997)

From public records and the company's website, not a statement that it's for sale.

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Choctaw Nation Health Serivices Authority - Atoka Clinic
this business
$4.6M$349K—
R&B Sports & Embroidery
Atoka
$1.7M$179K1.3 mi
ATOKA FUEL STOP, L.L.C.
Atoka · 5 employees
$4.7M$249K1.4 mi
Pink Palomino Boutique
Atoka
$1.7M$179K1.4 mi
Shell Gas Station
Atoka
$5.2M$272K1.4 mi
Phillips 66
Atoka
$5.2M$272K1.4 mi
Sunoco
Atoka
$5.2M$272K1.4 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

Estimated value = EBITDA × typical sale multiple$838K
Multiple for this size and industry2.4×
Value range$204K – $1.3M

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Retail Trade businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (8%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$1.4M – $6.1M
EBITDA range$106K – $459K
Industry (NAICS)Retail Trade (446)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: approximate sector default. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

Public records

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Choctaw Nation Health Serivices Authority - Atoka Clinic

Choctaw Nation Health Serivices Authority - Atoka Clinic is a retail trade company in Atoka, Oklahoma, in business since 1997. Its estimated annual revenue is about $4.6M, with roughly $349K of EBITDA. Its estimated business value is $838K (likely range $204K–$1.3M).

Common questions

Who owns Choctaw Nation Health Serivices Authority - Atoka Clinic?
The owner of Choctaw Nation Health Serivices Authority - Atoka Clinic isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Choctaw Nation Health Serivices Authority - Atoka Clinic make?
SeeBITDA estimates Choctaw Nation Health Serivices Authority - Atoka Clinic's annual revenue at about $4.6M (likely between $1.4M and $6.1M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
What is Choctaw Nation Health Serivices Authority - Atoka Clinic worth?
About $838K, roughly 2.4× its estimated EBITDA of $349K, typical for a retail trade company its size. Likely range: $204K–$1.3M.
When was Choctaw Nation Health Serivices Authority - Atoka Clinic founded?
Choctaw Nation Health Serivices Authority - Atoka Clinic has been in business since 1997.