SeeBITDAOklahoma
  • 511 W Will Rogers Blvd, Claremore, OK
  • Since 2000
Estimated revenueLow confidence
$1.9M
$580Klikely range$2.9M
Revenue
$1.9M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$863K
45% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Roger Mosier
President and CEO · source · LinkedIn
Some signs of a sale

How we got $1.9M

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical banks & credit unions business in Oklahoma$1.9M
Revenue$1.9M
× 45% profit margin$863K

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
401(k) filing, 2024
No reported financials
Company website
Owner named

Signs of a sale Some signs of a sale

  • In business 26 years (since 2000)

From public records and the company's website, not a statement that it's for sale.

What they do

RCB Bank is a bank offering personal and business banking, lending, mortgages, trust and wealth services, and treasury services; it names Claremore, OK in its business description.

Products & services
SavingsCDsConsumer loansMortgageCredit cardTrust & Fiduciary ServicesInvestment ServicesLand ManagementRetirement Plan ServicesBusiness CheckingBusiness SavingsTreasury Services
Markets served
BusinessAg
Certifications
Member FDIC

From the company's website. Industry: Banks & credit unions.

Customers & suppliers

Customers

  • City of Arkansas City · named on its website

Suppliers & brands

  • Intuit · brand it sells or installs
  • Apple · brand it sells or installs
  • Samsung · brand it sells or installs

Employees over time

▼ 6% since 2020
05001k20202021202220232024617579
401(k) / retirement-plan participants
Show as table
YearSourceEmployeesEst. revenueEst. EBITDA
2020Form 5500617$181.0M$81.4M
2021Form 5500565$165.7M$74.6M
2022Form 5500504$147.8M$66.5M
2023Form 5500559$163.9M$73.8M
2024Form 5500579$169.8M$76.4M

Participants are employees in the company's retirement plan at year end, from its Form 5500 filing with the Department of Labor. They usually run a little under total headcount (part-timers and new hires may not be eligible). Revenue and EBITDA apply this industry's revenue per employee and margin to each year's count.

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
RCB Bank
this business
$1.9M$863K—
RCB Bank Corporate Office, Not a Bank Branch
Claremore
$1.9M$863K0.3 mi
BancFirst
Claremore
$1.9M$863K0.4 mi
Bank of Oklahoma
Claremore
$1.9M$863K0.4 mi
Red River Credit Corporation
Claremore
$1.9M$863K0.5 mi
BancFirst
Claremore
$1.9M$863K0.7 mi
RCB Bank
Claremore
$1.9M$863K1.5 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Depository credit intermediation businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (45%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$580K – $2.9M
EBITDA range$261K – $1.3M
Industry (NAICS)Depository credit intermediation (5221)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

People & advisors

Advisors

  • AccountingEide Bailly LLPAudits its 401(k) plan (2024 filing)

From the company's own website and public filings (DOL Form 5500, IRS Form 990, SBA). Roles are as stated there and may be out of date.

Public records

LinkedIn company page
Size as the company lists it
Employees—

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About RCB Bank

RCB Bank is a banks & credit unions company in Claremore, Oklahoma, in business since 2000. It is owned by Roger Mosier (President and CEO). Its estimated annual revenue is about $1.9M, with roughly $863K of EBITDA. It has about 579 employees.

Common questions

Who owns RCB Bank?
RCB Bank is owned by Roger Mosier (President and CEO), according to public sources such as the company's website or filings.
How much revenue does RCB Bank make?
SeeBITDA estimates RCB Bank's annual revenue at about $1.9M (likely between $580K and $2.9M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
How many employees does RCB Bank have?
About 579, from its 2024 retirement-plan filing.
When was RCB Bank founded?
RCB Bank has been in business since 2000.