SeeBITDAOklahoma

Kirkpatrick Bank - Northwest Oklahoma City

  • 222 NW 63rd St, Oklahoma City, OK
  • Since 1970
Estimated revenueLow confidence
$1.9M
$580Klikely range$2.9M
Revenue
$1.9M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$863K
45% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Kyle Powell
President · source
Likely to sell

How we got $1.9M

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical banks & credit unions business in Oklahoma$1.9M
Revenue$1.9M
× 45% profit margin$863K

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
Company website
Owner named

Signs of a sale Likely to sell

  • In business 56 years (since 1970)
  • No family successor named on its website

From public records and the company's website, not a statement that it's for sale.

What they do

Kirkpatrick Bank is a privately owned bank serving Oklahoma, Colorado and the surrounding markets, offering personal and business banking, home loans and investment services.

Products & services
Business BankingPersonal BankingHome LoansInvestment ServicesSimply Free CheckingZelle PaymentsFree Bill PayFree Debit CardInterest Banking AccountPaperless StatementsOnline and Mobile BankingLending Services
Markets served
Private bankingHousehold employees
Service area
OklahomaColoradoOklahoma CityDenver Tech Center
Certifications
Member FINRA/SIPC

From the company's website. Industry: Banks & credit unions.

Customers & suppliers

Suppliers & brands

  • Raymond James · brand it sells or installs
  • Zelle · brand it sells or installs
  • MoneyPass · brand it sells or installs

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Kirkpatrick Bank - Northwest Oklahoma City
this business
$1.9M$863K—
Advancial Federal Credit Union
Oklahoma City
$1.9M$863K0.3 mi
Watermark Bank
Oklahoma City
$25.7M$6.1M0.5 mi
Mid First Trust Co.
Oklahoma City
$1.9M$863K0.6 mi
Midland Financial Co.
Oklahoma City
$1.9M$863K0.6 mi
MidFirst Bank Corporate
Oklahoma City
$1.9M$863K0.6 mi
Bank7
Oklahoma City
$1.9M$863K0.7 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Depository credit intermediation businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (45%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$580K – $2.9M
EBITDA range$261K – $1.3M
Industry (NAICS)Depository credit intermediation (5221)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

People & advisors

Founded 1970
“Chartered in 1970, the bank was acquired by the family in 1988.”

Leadership

  • GD
    George Drew
    Vice Chairman of Kirkpatrick Bancorp, Inc. · Company website · source

From the company's own website and public filings (DOL Form 5500, IRS Form 990, SBA). Roles are as stated there and may be out of date.

Public records

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Kirkpatrick Bank - Northwest Oklahoma City

Kirkpatrick Bank - Northwest Oklahoma City is a banks & credit unions company in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, in business since 1970. It is owned by Kyle Powell (President). Its estimated annual revenue is about $1.9M, with roughly $863K of EBITDA.

Common questions

Who owns Kirkpatrick Bank - Northwest Oklahoma City?
Kirkpatrick Bank - Northwest Oklahoma City is owned by Kyle Powell (President), according to public sources such as the company's website or filings.
How much revenue does Kirkpatrick Bank - Northwest Oklahoma City make?
SeeBITDA estimates Kirkpatrick Bank - Northwest Oklahoma City's annual revenue at about $1.9M (likely between $580K and $2.9M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
When was Kirkpatrick Bank - Northwest Oklahoma City founded?
Kirkpatrick Bank - Northwest Oklahoma City has been in business since 1970.
Is Kirkpatrick Bank - Northwest Oklahoma City for sale?
There's no public listing, but it shows signs that often come before a sale: in business 56 years (since 1970); no family successor named on its website.