SeeBITDAOklahoma

South Lake Liquor

Food and Beverage Retailers
  • 3705 SW 119th St Ste A, Oklahoma City, OK
  • NAICS 445
Reported revenueReported figures
$55K
$52Klikely range$57K
Revenue
$55K
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$5K
9% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Leadership
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records
  • Lyndsay Cox
    President · Form 990
  • Lynsey Simmons
    Vice President · Form 990
  • Chiffon Adams
    Treasurer · Form 990
  • Kerry Blankenship
    Secretary · Form 990
Has a management team. Someone besides the owner runs part of the business, which buyers pay more for.

How we got $55K

Based on IRS Form 990 (2025).

Reported revenue, IRS Form 990 (2025)$55K
× 9% profit margin$5K

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
Reported financials
No website found
Owner not found

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
South Lake Liquor
this business
$55K$5K—
Wolfe Kratom
Oklahoma City
$3.0M$199K0.0 mi
Pioneer Builders
Oklahoma City
$4.0M$479K0.0 mi
OnCue
Oklahoma City
$3.0M$199K0.0 mi
Phillips 66
Oklahoma City
$5.2M$272K0.0 mi
Favela Auto Sales
Oklahoma City
$22.5M$987K0.2 mi
L&W Supply - Oklahoma City South, OK
Oklahoma City
$4.0M$479K0.4 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

These are the business's own reported figures, from its IRS Form 990 filing, not an estimate. EBITDA applies the industry margin to reported revenue.

Revenue range$52K – $57K
EBITDA range$5K – $5K
Industry (NAICS)Food and Beverage Retailers (445)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. PPP loans were sized on 2019–2020 payroll, so figures reflect that period. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

History & advisors

Advisors

  • AccountingTaylor Dollens CPA PLLCPrepared its Form 990

From the company's own website and public filings (DOL Form 5500, IRS Form 990, SBA). Roles are as stated there and may be out of date.

Public records

IRS Form 990
Nonprofit
Revenue (2025)$55K
Assets$5K
Tax-exempt since1972

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About South Lake Liquor

South Lake Liquor is a food and beverage retailers company in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. Its reported annual revenue is about $55K, with roughly $5K of EBITDA.

Common questions

Who owns South Lake Liquor?
The owner of South Lake Liquor isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does South Lake Liquor make?
South Lake Liquor reported revenue of about $55K.