SeeBITDAOklahoma

Don Martin Eye Center

Offices of other health practitioners
Estimated valueLow confidence
$533K
$175Klikely range$842K
About 2.5× its yearly profit, typical for a company this size in its industry.
Revenue
$990K
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$213K
22% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Leadership
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records

How we got $533K

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical offices of other health practitioners business in Oklahoma$990K
Revenue$990K
× 22% profit margin$213K
× 2.5 sale multiple = value$533K

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
No website found
Owner not found

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Don Martin Eye Center
this business
$990K$213K—
SOMERVILLE CHIROPRACTIC INC
Ardmore · 2 employees
$361K$91K0.1 mi
Lfs Counseling
Ardmore
$990K$213K0.1 mi
LYNCH FAMILY SERVICES LLC
Ardmore · 9 employees
$1.3M$247K0.1 mi
RAINWATER COUNSELING, LLC
Ardmore · 1 employees
$271K$68K0.1 mi
Red Earth Counseling
Ardmore
$990K$213K0.1 mi
Dai Center
Ardmore
$990K$213K0.1 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

Estimated value = EBITDA × typical sale multiple$533K
Multiple for this size and industry2.5×
Value range$175K – $842K

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Offices of other health practitioners businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (22%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$406K – $1.3M
EBITDA range$87K – $281K
Industry (NAICS)Offices of other health practitioners (6213)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

About Don Martin Eye Center

Don Martin Eye Center is an offices of other health practitioners company in Ardmore, Oklahoma. Its estimated annual revenue is about $990K, with roughly $213K of EBITDA. Its estimated business value is $533K (likely range $175K–$842K).

Common questions

Who owns Don Martin Eye Center?
The owner of Don Martin Eye Center isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Don Martin Eye Center make?
SeeBITDA estimates Don Martin Eye Center's annual revenue at about $990K (likely between $406K and $1.3M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
What is Don Martin Eye Center worth?
About $533K, roughly 2.5× its estimated EBITDA of $213K, typical for a offices of other health practitioners company its size. Likely range: $175K–$842K.