SeeBITDAOklahoma

The Oklahoma Law Institute P.C.

  • 4016 N Kickapoo St, Shawnee, OK
  • Since 2010
Estimated valueLow confidence
$355K
$124Klikely range$591K
About 1.9× its yearly profit, typical for a company this size in its industry.
Revenue
$942K
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$187K
20% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Randy Edmonson
Lawyer · source
Unlikely to sell soon

How we got $355K

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical law firms business in Oklahoma$942K
Revenue$942K
× 20% profit margin$187K
× 1.9 sale multiple = value$355K

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
Company website
Owner named

Signs of a sale Unlikely to sell soon

  • In business 16 years (since 2010)

From public records and the company's website, not a statement that it's for sale.

What they do

The Oklahoma Law Institute P.C. is a law firm in Shawnee, OK whose personal injury attorneys help injured people obtain compensation, including worker's compensation benefits. The site says it has served clients in Oklahoma since 1988.

Products & services
Personal injuryWorker's compensationPersonal injury auto accidentsWrongful death
Service area
Oklahoma

From the company's website. Industry: Law firms.

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
The Oklahoma Law Institute P.C.
this business
$942K$187K—
Randy Edmonson
Shawnee
$942K$187K0.0 mi
Hnh Law
Shawnee
$942K$187K0.1 mi
J. Roger Henson, Pllc
Shawnee
$942K$187K0.8 mi
Kienzle and Talley
Shawnee
$942K$187K1.2 mi
Liberty Law
Shawnee
$942K$187K1.8 mi
RANDY G. GORDON, P.L.L.C.
Shawnee · 1 employees
$466K$108K2.1 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

Estimated value = EBITDA × typical sale multiple$355K
Multiple for this size and industry1.9×
Value range$124K – $591K

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Legal Services businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (20%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$411K – $1.3M
EBITDA range$81K – $259K
Industry (NAICS)Legal Services (5411)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

Public records

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About The Oklahoma Law Institute P.C.

The Oklahoma Law Institute P.C. is a law firms company in Shawnee, Oklahoma, in business since 2010. It is owned by Randy Edmonson (Lawyer). Its estimated annual revenue is about $942K, with roughly $187K of EBITDA. Its estimated business value is $355K (likely range $124K–$591K).

Common questions

Who owns The Oklahoma Law Institute P.C.?
The Oklahoma Law Institute P.C. is owned by Randy Edmonson (Lawyer), according to public sources such as the company's website or filings.
How much revenue does The Oklahoma Law Institute P.C. make?
SeeBITDA estimates The Oklahoma Law Institute P.C.'s annual revenue at about $942K (likely between $411K and $1.3M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
What is The Oklahoma Law Institute P.C. worth?
About $355K, roughly 1.9× its estimated EBITDA of $187K, typical for a law firms company its size. Likely range: $124K–$591K.
When was The Oklahoma Law Institute P.C. founded?
The Oklahoma Law Institute P.C. has been in business since 2010.