SeeBITDAOklahoma

Carson Community Bank

  • 24 W Division St, Stilwell, OK
  • Since 1903
  • NAICS 5221
Reported revenueReported figures
$12.7M
$12.1Mlikely range$13.3M
Revenue
$12.7M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$3.0M
23% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Leadership
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records

How we got $12.7M

Based on FDIC call report (2025).

Reported revenue, FDIC call report (2025)$12.7M
× 23% profit margin$3.0M

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
Reported financials
Company website
Owner not found

What they do

Carson Community Bank is a bank offering personal and business checking, savings, interest bearing accounts, certificates of deposit, loans, and online and mobile banking. The pages do not explicitly name the specific community or customer groups it serves beyond general references to its community.

Products & services
Checking AccountsBusiness AccountsInterest Bearing AccountsCheck PlusCheck PrimeCheck NowCheck EZHi-Fi CheckingHi-Fi PlatinumStatement Savings AccountKid Cent$ Savings AccountChristmas Club Account
Markets served
personalbusinesschildrencustomers age fifty and over
Certifications
FDIC-InsuredMember FDICEqual Housing Lender

From the company's website. Industry: Banks & credit unions.

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Carson Community Bank
this business
$12.7M$3.0M—
Armstrong Bank
Stilwell
$1.8M$813K0.4 mi
Arvest Bank
Stilwell
$1.8M$813K0.6 mi
CARSON FINANCIAL HOLDING COMPANY, INC.
Stilwell
$22.4M$10.1M1.0 mi
Armstrong Bank
Park Hill
$1.8M$813K19.1 mi
Armstrong Bank
Tahlequah
$1.8M$813K19.4 mi
BancFirst
Tahlequah
$1.8M$813K19.5 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

These are the business's own reported figures, from its FDIC call report, not an estimate.

Revenue range$12.1M – $13.3M
EBITDA range$2.8M – $3.1M
Industry (NAICS)Depository credit intermediation (5221)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. PPP loans were sized on 2019–2020 payroll, so figures reflect that period. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

History & advisors

“For more than a century, the Carson family has been an active part in elevating our community.”

From the company's own website and public filings (DOL Form 5500, IRS Form 990, SBA). Roles are as stated there and may be out of date.

Public records

FDIC call report
Bank · owned by CARSON FINL HOLDING CO INC
Revenue (2025)$12.7M
Pre-tax income$3.0M
Assets$164.9M
Deposits$140.5M
Employees56
Branches4
Established1903

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Carson Community Bank

Carson Community Bank is a banks & credit unions company in Stilwell, Oklahoma, in business since 1903. Its reported annual revenue is about $12.7M, with roughly $3.0M of EBITDA.

Common questions

Who owns Carson Community Bank?
The owner of Carson Community Bank isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Carson Community Bank make?
Carson Community Bank reported revenue of about $12.7M.
When was Carson Community Bank founded?
Carson Community Bank has been in business since 1903.