SeeBITDAOklahoma

Oklahoma's Credit Union

  • 15100 N May Ave, Oklahoma City, OK
Reported revenueReported figures
$61.2M
$58.1Mlikely range$64.2M
Revenue
$61.2M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$27.5M
45% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records

How we got $61.2M

Based on NCUA call report (2026-03).

Reported revenue, NCUA call report (2026-03)$61.2M
× 45% profit margin$27.5M

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
Reported financials
No website found
Owner not found

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Oklahoma's Credit Union
this business
$61.2M$27.5M—
Oklahomas CU
Edmond
$1.9M$863K0.0 mi
CU One of Oklahoma
Oklahoma City
$1.9M$863K0.7 mi
F & M BANCSHARES, INC.
Oklahoma City
$33.6M$15.1M0.8 mi
City National Bank & Trust
Oklahoma City
$1.9M$863K0.9 mi
MidFirst Bank
Edmond
$1.9M$863K0.9 mi
TTCU Federal Credit Union
Edmond
$19.2M$8.6M1.0 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

These are the business's own reported figures, from its IRS Form 990 filing, not an estimate. EBITDA applies the industry margin to reported revenue.

Revenue range$58.1M – $64.2M
EBITDA range$26.1M – $28.9M
Industry (NAICS)Depository credit intermediation (5221)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. PPP loans were sized on 2019–2020 payroll, so figures reflect that period. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

Public records

NCUA call report
Credit union
Revenue (2026-03, annualized)$61.2M
Net income—
Assets$945.5M
Members57,921
Employees148
Chartered1954
LinkedIn company page
Size as the company lists it
Employees—

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Oklahoma's Credit Union

Oklahoma's Credit Union is a banks & credit unions company in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. Its reported annual revenue is about $61.2M, with roughly $27.5M of EBITDA.

Common questions

Who owns Oklahoma's Credit Union?
The owner of Oklahoma's Credit Union isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Oklahoma's Credit Union make?
Oklahoma's Credit Union reported revenue of about $61.2M.