SeeBITDAOklahoma

1st Call Electric

  • 100 Michael Dr, Sand Springs, OK
Estimated valueLow confidence
$241K
$95Klikely range$652K
About 2× its yearly profit, typical for a company this size in its industry.
Revenue
$937K
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$120K
13% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records

How we got $241K

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical electricians business in Oklahoma$937K
Revenue$937K
× 13% profit margin$120K
× 2 sale multiple = value$241K

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
Company website
Owner not found

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
1st Call Electric
this business
$937K$120K—
COUNTRY BOYS PLUMBING LLC
Sand Springs · 6 employees
$1.2M$134K1.0 mi
ELECTRICAL ALLIANCE LLC
Sand Springs · 81 employees
$25.8M$2.2M5.0 mi
Thomco Electric Llc
Cleveland
$937K$120K5.0 mi
PHIL HUGHES ELECTRIC, INC.
Cleveland · 5 employees
$946K$121K5.1 mi
PPC PLUMBING AND PIPING LLC
Sand Springs · 12 employees
$4.8M$508K5.6 mi
AIR SOLUTIONS HEATING & COOLING, INC
Sand Springs · 35 employees
$8.5M$794K7.2 mi

The full calculation

Estimated value = EBITDA × typical sale multiple$241K
Multiple for this size and industry2×
Value range$95K – $652K

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (13%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$464K – $2.1M
EBITDA range$60K – $272K
Industry (NAICS)Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors (238210)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

About 1st Call Electric

1st Call Electric is an electricians company in Sand Springs, Oklahoma. Its estimated annual revenue is about $937K, with roughly $120K of EBITDA. Its estimated business value is $241K (likely range $95K–$652K).

Common questions

Who owns 1st Call Electric?
The owner of 1st Call Electric isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does 1st Call Electric make?
SeeBITDA estimates 1st Call Electric's annual revenue at about $937K (likely between $464K and $2.1M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
What is 1st Call Electric worth?
About $241K, roughly 2× its estimated EBITDA of $120K, typical for a electricians company its size. Likely range: $95K–$652K.