SeeBITDAOklahoma

Oklahoma Society Of Clinical Oncology

Reported revenueReported figures
$197K
$187Klikely range$207K
Revenue
$197K
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$50K
25% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Leadership
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records
  • Jose Eugenio Najera Md
    President · Form 990
  • William C Dooley Md
    Treasurer · Form 990
  • Kathleen A Musson Cae
    Executive Director · Form 990
  • Christina E Henson Md
    Board Member · Form 990
  • Jordan M Morton Md
    Board Member · Form 990
Has a management team. Someone besides the owner runs part of the business, which buyers pay more for.

How we got $197K

Based on IRS Form 990 (2025).

Reported revenue, IRS Form 990 (2025)$197K
× 25% profit margin$50K

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
Reported financials
No website found
Owner not found

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Oklahoma Society Of Clinical Oncology
this business
$197K$50K—
Dr. Ryan A. Pitts, Do
Owasso
$1.5M$328K0.6 mi
Owasso Family Medicine, Pllc
Owasso
$1.5M$328K0.6 mi
Dr. Nancy C. Merritt
Owasso
$1.5M$328K0.7 mi
Chelsea J. Chavez, APRN, CNP
Owasso
$1.5M$328K0.7 mi
Sarah E. Kelly, PA-C
Owasso
$1.5M$328K0.7 mi
Rapha A. Wiley, MD
Owasso
$1.5M$328K0.7 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

These are the business's own reported figures, from its IRS Form 990 filing, not an estimate. EBITDA applies the industry margin to reported revenue.

Revenue range$187K – $207K
EBITDA range$47K – $52K
Industry (NAICS)Offices of Physicians (6211)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. PPP loans were sized on 2019–2020 payroll, so figures reflect that period. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

History & advisors

Advisors

  • AccountingArledge & Associates PCPrepared its Form 990

From the company's own website and public filings (DOL Form 5500, IRS Form 990, SBA). Roles are as stated there and may be out of date.

Public records

IRS Form 990
Nonprofit
Revenue (2025)$197K
Assets$593K
Tax-exempt since1992

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Oklahoma Society Of Clinical Oncology

Oklahoma Society Of Clinical Oncology is a doctors & clinics company in Owasso, Oklahoma. Its reported annual revenue is about $197K, with roughly $50K of EBITDA.

Common questions

Who owns Oklahoma Society Of Clinical Oncology?
The owner of Oklahoma Society Of Clinical Oncology isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Oklahoma Society Of Clinical Oncology make?
Oklahoma Society Of Clinical Oncology reported revenue of about $197K.