SeeBITDAOklahoma

Central National Bank

  • 1221 W Doolin Ave, Blackwell, OK
  • Since 1996
Estimated revenueLow confidence
$1.9M
$580Klikely range$2.9M
Revenue
$1.9M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$863K
45% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records
Some signs of a sale

How we got $1.9M

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical banks & credit unions business in Oklahoma$1.9M
Revenue$1.9M
× 45% profit margin$863K

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
Company website
Owner not found

Signs of a sale Some signs of a sale

  • In business 30 years (since 1996)

From public records and the company's website, not a statement that it's for sale.

What they do

Stride Bank (formerly Central National Bank, Blackwell, OK) is a bank offering personal and business banking, commercial and industrial, transportation, farm, healthcare and commercial real estate loans, plus trust and wealth management services in northern Oklahoma.

Products & services
Free Checking AccountStride Checking AccountStride Senior Checking AccountMoney Maker Investment AccountSavings AccountPersonal LoansCertificate of Deposit (CD)Consumer Credit CardsMobile BankingIndividual Retirement Account (IRA)Small Business Checking AccountCommercial Checking Account
Markets served
trucking companiesconstruction and excavating sectorsproperty ownersmedical and healthcarelocal businessesOil & Gas
Service area
Northern OklahomaNorthwest OklahomaOklahoma regionEnidBlackwellWoodwardMoorelandBartlesville
Certifications
Routing Number 103100195

From the company's website. Industry: Banks & credit unions.

Customers & suppliers

Possible customers nearby

The largest businesses within about 60 miles in the markets its website says it serves.

Trucking & freight
Oil & gas

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Central National Bank
this business
$1.9M$863K—
RCB Bank
Blackwell
$1.9M$863K0.2 mi
BancFirst
Blackwell
$1.9M$863K0.9 mi
Farmers Exchange Bank
Tonkawa
$1.9M$863K9.1 mi
Community National Bank & Trust
Ponca City
$3.8M$1.7M13.2 mi
City National Bank & Trust
Ponca City
$1.9M$863K13.3 mi
Bank of America Financial Center
Ponca City
$1.9M$863K13.7 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Depository credit intermediation businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (45%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$580K – $2.9M
EBITDA range$261K – $1.3M
Industry (NAICS)Depository credit intermediation (5221)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

Public records

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Central National Bank

Central National Bank is a banks & credit unions company in Blackwell, Oklahoma, in business since 1996. Its estimated annual revenue is about $1.9M, with roughly $863K of EBITDA.

Common questions

Who owns Central National Bank?
The owner of Central National Bank isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Central National Bank make?
SeeBITDA estimates Central National Bank's annual revenue at about $1.9M (likely between $580K and $2.9M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
When was Central National Bank founded?
Central National Bank has been in business since 1996.