SeeBITDAOklahoma

John C. Bell, LPC

Offices of other health practitioners
  • 12455 E 100th St N #220, Owasso, OK
  • 2 locations
  • NAICS 6213
Estimated valueLow confidence
$1.2M
$380Klikely range$1.8M
About 3× its yearly profit, typical for a company this size in its industry.
Revenue
$2.0M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$386K
19% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Leadership
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records

How we got $1.2M

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical offices of other health practitioners business in Oklahoma$2.0M
Revenue$2.0M
× 19% profit margin$386K
× 3 sale multiple = value$1.2M

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
No website found
Owner not found
2 locations found

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
John C. Bell, LPC
this business
$2.0M$386K—
OWASSO EYE INSTITUTE INC
Owasso · 17 employees
$3.1M$604K0.0 mi
ELITE PERFORMANCE & REHABILITATION
Owasso · 7 employees
$1.4M$271K0.2 mi
Loving Eye Care Inc.
Owasso
$991K$213K0.3 mi
Pine Ridge Mental Healthcare
Owasso
$991K$213K0.6 mi
Elevation Animal Chiropractic
Owasso
$991K$213K0.6 mi
INTEGRATIVE PHYSICAL THERAPY, P.C.
Owasso · 1 employees
$304K$77K0.6 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

Estimated value = EBITDA × typical sale multiple$1.2M
Multiple for this size and industry3×
Value range$380K – $1.8M

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Offices of other health practitioners businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (19%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$812K – $2.6M
EBITDA range$158K – $508K
Industry (NAICS)Offices of other health practitioners (6213)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

2 locations

12455 E 100th St N #220OwassoThis listing
1910 S Falcon AveClaremoreView

Revenue, profit and value are for the whole company.

About John C. Bell, LPC

John C. Bell, LPC is an offices of other health practitioners company in Owasso, Oklahoma. Its estimated annual revenue is about $2.0M, with roughly $386K of EBITDA. Its estimated business value is $1.2M (likely range $380K–$1.8M). It has 2 locations.

Common questions

Who owns John C. Bell, LPC?
The owner of John C. Bell, LPC isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does John C. Bell, LPC make?
SeeBITDA estimates John C. Bell, LPC's annual revenue at about $2.0M (likely between $812K and $2.6M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
What is John C. Bell, LPC worth?
About $1.2M, roughly 3× its estimated EBITDA of $386K, typical for a offices of other health practitioners company its size. Likely range: $380K–$1.8M.