SeeBITDAOklahoma

St. Anthony Physicians Internal Medicine

Medical and Diagnostic Laboratories
  • 1111 N Lee Ave Ste. 334, Oklahoma City, OK
Estimated valueLow confidence
$1.1M
$298Klikely range$2.0M
About 3× its yearly profit, typical for a company this size in its industry.
Revenue
$1.7M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$366K
22% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records

How we got $1.1M

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical medical and diagnostic laboratories business in Oklahoma$1.7M
Revenue$1.7M
× 22% profit margin$366K
× 3 sale multiple = value$1.1M

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
401(k) filing, 2024
No reported financials
No website found
Owner not found

Employees over time

▲ 5% since 2023
01325202320242122
401(k) / retirement-plan participants
Show as table
YearSourceEmployeesEst. revenueEst. EBITDA
2023Form 550021$3.9M$830K
2024Form 550022$4.0M$869K

Participants are employees in the company's retirement plan at year end, from its Form 5500 filing with the Department of Labor. They usually run a little under total headcount (part-timers and new hires may not be eligible). Revenue and EBITDA apply this industry's revenue per employee and margin to each year's count.

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
St. Anthony Physicians Internal Medicine
this business
$1.7M$366K—
Psychiatric Care Solutions
Oklahoma City
$1.7M$366K0.0 mi
Quest Diagnostics
Oklahoma City
$1.7M$366K0.0 mi
Jessica Faught, MD
Oklahoma City
$1.7M$366K0.1 mi
Mcbride Orthopedic Medical
Oklahoma City
$1.7M$366K0.1 mi
Jeffrey Hodgden, MD
Oklahoma City
$1.7M$366K0.1 mi
Labcorp
Oklahoma City
$1.7M$366K0.1 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

Estimated value = EBITDA × typical sale multiple$1.1M
Multiple for this size and industry3×
Value range$298K – $2.0M

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Medical and Diagnostic Laboratories businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (22%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$578K – $2.6M
EBITDA range$124K – $564K
Industry (NAICS)Medical and Diagnostic Laboratories (6215)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

About St. Anthony Physicians Internal Medicine

St. Anthony Physicians Internal Medicine is a medical and diagnostic laboratories company in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. Its estimated annual revenue is about $1.7M, with roughly $366K of EBITDA. It has about 22 employees. Its estimated business value is $1.1M (likely range $298K–$2.0M).

Common questions

Who owns St. Anthony Physicians Internal Medicine?
The owner of St. Anthony Physicians Internal Medicine isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does St. Anthony Physicians Internal Medicine make?
SeeBITDA estimates St. Anthony Physicians Internal Medicine's annual revenue at about $1.7M (likely between $578K and $2.6M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
What is St. Anthony Physicians Internal Medicine worth?
About $1.1M, roughly 3× its estimated EBITDA of $366K, typical for a medical and diagnostic laboratories company its size. Likely range: $298K–$2.0M.
How many employees does St. Anthony Physicians Internal Medicine have?
About 22, from its 2024 retirement-plan filing.