SeeBITDAOklahoma

Oklahoma Family Network

Reported revenueReported figures
$1.1M
$1.0Mlikely range$1.1M
Revenue
$1.1M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$192K
18% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Leadership
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records
  • Cristina O'Connor
    President Emeritus · Form 990
  • Steven Wells
    President · Form 990
  • Kevin Wittrock
    Vice President · Form 990
  • Shannon Filosa
    Treasurer · Form 990
  • Joni Bruce
    Executive Director · Form 990
Has a management team. Someone besides the owner runs part of the business, which buyers pay more for.

How we got $1.1M

Based on IRS Form 990 (2025).

Reported revenue, IRS Form 990 (2025)$1.1M
× 18% profit margin$192K

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
Reported financials
No website found
Owner not found

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Oklahoma Family Network
this business
$1.1M$192K—
Seven Alice Salon
Oklahoma City
$436K$100K0.1 mi
Paynted Nail Bar
Oklahoma City
$436K$100K0.1 mi
Mourning Moon Tattoo Studio
Oklahoma City
$436K$100K0.1 mi
Jussara Marisa Madrid RD, LD N
Oklahoma City
$436K$100K0.3 mi
Melissa Oishi, RDN/LD
Oklahoma City
$436K$100K0.5 mi
Hair Spa
Oklahoma City
$436K$100K0.6 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

These are the business's own reported figures, from its IRS Form 990 filing, not an estimate. EBITDA applies the industry margin to reported revenue.

Revenue range$1.0M – $1.1M
EBITDA range$182K – $201K
Industry (NAICS)Personal care services (8121)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. PPP loans were sized on 2019–2020 payroll, so figures reflect that period. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

History & advisors

Advisors

  • AccountingWEDEL RAHILL & ASSOCIATES CPA's PLCPrepared its Form 990

From the company's own website and public filings (DOL Form 5500, IRS Form 990, SBA). Roles are as stated there and may be out of date.

Public records

IRS Form 990
Nonprofit
Revenue (2025)$1.1M
Assets$1.2M
Tax-exempt since1997

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Oklahoma Family Network

Oklahoma Family Network is a hair & beauty salons company in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. Its reported annual revenue is about $1.1M, with roughly $192K of EBITDA.

Common questions

Who owns Oklahoma Family Network?
The owner of Oklahoma Family Network isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Oklahoma Family Network make?
Oklahoma Family Network reported revenue of about $1.1M.