SeeBITDAOklahoma

Primary Health Partners

  • 1820 Commons Cir, Yukon, OK
  • 4 locations
  • Since 2015
  • NAICS 6211
Estimated valueLow confidence
$5.4M
$1.5Mlikely range$8.3M
About 5× its yearly profit, typical for a company this size in its industry.
Revenue
$6.1M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$1.1M
18% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Leadership
Robert Lockwood
Chief Executive Officer · source
Has a management team. Someone besides the owner runs part of the business, which buyers pay more for.

How we got $5.4M

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical doctors & clinics business in Oklahoma$6.1M
Revenue$6.1M
× 18% profit margin$1.1M
× 5 sale multiple = value$5.4M

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
Company website
Owner named
4 locations found

What they do

Primary Health Partners is a direct primary care practice in Oklahoma that offers unlimited access to its doctors for one low monthly membership fee, with services for individuals and for employers.

Products & services
Onsite pharmacyOnsite labsAnnual examsWholesale pharmacySame-day or next-day onsite visitsStitchesFracture careLesion removalPHP For Business
Markets served
EmployersIndividualsPatients
Service area
OklahomaEdmondJenksMooreNormanNW OKCOwassoTulsa
Certifications
HSA Eligible

From the company's website. Industry: Doctors & clinics.

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Primary Health Partners
this business
$6.1M$1.1M—
Richard (Tres) Lowrance, MD
Yukon
$1.8M$380K0.0 mi
PHP MANAGEMENT GROUP, LLC
Yukon · 22 employees
$7.6M$1.3M0.0 mi
Arambula Martha MD
Yukon
$1.5M$328K0.0 mi
Michelle Hatfield Andrews
Yukon
$1.5M$328K0.0 mi
Southwest Orthopaedic and Reconstructive Specialists
Yukon
$1.5M$328K0.1 mi
DINA M. BOWEN, MD, PLLC
Yukon · 9 employees
$2.3M$443K0.1 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

Estimated value = EBITDA × typical sale multiple$5.4M
Multiple for this size and industry5×
Value range$1.5M – $8.3M

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Offices of Physicians businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (18%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$2.1M – $7.8M
EBITDA range$373K – $1.4M
Industry (NAICS)Offices of Physicians (6211)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

4 locations

1820 Commons CirYukonThis listing
1110 Magnolia CtMooreView
10616 U.S. Route 66Oklahoma CityView
14100 Parkway Commons Dr Ste 100Oklahoma CityView

Revenue, profit and value are for the whole company.

Public records

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Primary Health Partners

Primary Health Partners is a doctors & clinics company in Yukon, Oklahoma, in business since 2015. It is owned by Robert Lockwood (Chief Executive Officer). Its estimated annual revenue is about $6.1M, with roughly $1.1M of EBITDA. Its estimated business value is $5.4M (likely range $1.5M–$8.3M). It has 4 locations.

Common questions

Who owns Primary Health Partners?
Primary Health Partners is owned by Robert Lockwood (Chief Executive Officer), according to public sources such as the company's website or filings.
How much revenue does Primary Health Partners make?
SeeBITDA estimates Primary Health Partners's annual revenue at about $6.1M (likely between $2.1M and $7.8M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
What is Primary Health Partners worth?
About $5.4M, roughly 5× its estimated EBITDA of $1.1M, typical for a doctors & clinics company its size. Likely range: $1.5M–$8.3M.
When was Primary Health Partners founded?
Primary Health Partners has been in business since 2015.