SeeBITDAOklahoma
Reported revenueReported figures
$3.2M
$3.1Mlikely range$3.4M
Revenue
$3.2M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$523K
16% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Leadership
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records
  • Pat Peay
    Director · Form 990
  • Mike Elliot
    Chairman · Form 990
  • Raeanne Carson
    Member · Form 990
  • Lonny Holdeman
    Member · Form 990
  • Dale Coulson
    Member · Form 990
Has a management team. Someone besides the owner runs part of the business, which buyers pay more for.

How we got $3.2M

Based on IRS Form 990 (2026).

Reported revenue, IRS Form 990 (2026)$3.2M
× 16% profit margin$523K

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
Reported financials
Company website
Owner not found

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Southern Oklahoma Nutrition Program
this business
$3.2M$523K—
Michele's Hair Styling Salon
Madill
$436K$100K0.1 mi
Kelly's Hair Styling Salon
Madill
$436K$100K0.1 mi
Carri and Co Family Hair Care
Madill
$436K$100K0.1 mi
SUNKISSED TANS & WELLNESS, LLC
Madill · 3 employees
$438K$101K0.2 mi
Blush Naturally
Madill
$436K$100K0.2 mi
Baked and Bronzed
Madill
$436K$100K0.2 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

These are the business's own reported figures, from its IRS Form 990 filing, not an estimate. EBITDA applies the industry margin to reported revenue.

Revenue range$3.1M – $3.4M
EBITDA range$497K – $550K
Industry (NAICS)Personal care services (8121)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. PPP loans were sized on 2019–2020 payroll, so figures reflect that period. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

History & advisors

Advisors

  • AccountingSherri Owen-Calaway CPA PCPrepared its Form 990

From the company's own website and public filings (DOL Form 5500, IRS Form 990, SBA). Roles are as stated there and may be out of date.

Public records

IRS Form 990
Nonprofit
Revenue (2026)$3.2M
Assets$0
Tax-exempt since1978

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Southern Oklahoma Nutrition Program

Southern Oklahoma Nutrition Program is a hair & beauty salons company in Madill, Oklahoma. Its reported annual revenue is about $3.2M, with roughly $523K of EBITDA.

Common questions

Who owns Southern Oklahoma Nutrition Program?
The owner of Southern Oklahoma Nutrition Program isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Southern Oklahoma Nutrition Program make?
Southern Oklahoma Nutrition Program reported revenue of about $3.2M.