SeeBITDAOklahoma

Dorsey Processing

Food and Beverage Retailers
Estimated valueLow confidence
$399K
$151Klikely range$617K
About 2× its yearly EBITDA, typical for a company this size in its industry.
Revenue
$3.0M
a year
EBITDA
$200K
7% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Leadership
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records

How we got $399K

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical food and beverage retailers business in Oklahoma$3.0M
Revenue$3.0M
× 7% EBITDA margin$200K
× 2 sale multiple = value$399K

Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
No website found
Owner not found

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. EBITDADistance
Dorsey Processing
this business
$3.0M$200K—
Sunny Acres Greenhouse
Pryor
$4.0M$479K3.7 mi
Carry Out Corner
Claremore
$3.0M$200K4.4 mi
Sinors
Claremore
$5.2M$272K4.4 mi
Down South Liquors
Pryor
$3.0M$200K4.7 mi
Jeep
Pryor
$22.5M$987K4.7 mi
ROBERTS DODGE FORD BHPH
Pryor · 21 employees
$37.1M$1.5M4.8 mi

Ranges & sources

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Food and Beverage Retailers businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (7%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$1.4M – $3.8M
EBITDA range$94K – $257K
Industry (NAICS)Food and Beverage Retailers (445)
Value range$151K – $617K

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

History & advisors

Advisors

  • BankingArvest BankPPP / SBA lender

From the company's own website and public filings (DOL Form 5500, IRS Form 990, SBA). Roles are as stated there and may be out of date.

Banking relationships

Arvest Bank
7(a) 2021
All 5,114 borrowers →

From PPP and SBA loan records, which name the bank but not the individual banker.

Public records

SBA loans
2 since 2020
Jun 20217(a)$209KArvest Bank
Jun 20217(a)$2.5MArvest Bank

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Dorsey Processing

Dorsey Processing is a food and beverage retailers company in Pryor, Oklahoma, in business since 2021. Its estimated annual revenue is about $3.0M, with roughly $200K of EBITDA. Its estimated business value is $399K (likely range $151K–$617K).

Common questions

Who owns Dorsey Processing?
The owner of Dorsey Processing isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Dorsey Processing make?
SeeBITDA estimates Dorsey Processing's annual revenue at about $3.0M (likely between $1.4M and $3.8M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
What is Dorsey Processing worth?
About $399K, roughly 2× its estimated EBITDA of $200K, typical for a food and beverage retailers company its size. Likely range: $151K–$617K.
When was Dorsey Processing founded?
Dorsey Processing has been in business since 2021.