SeeBITDAOklahoma
Reported revenueReported figures
$5.0M
$4.8Mlikely range$5.3M
Revenue
$5.0M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$2.0M
39% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Leadership
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records

How we got $5.0M

Based on FDIC call report (2025).

Reported revenue, FDIC call report (2025)$5.0M
× 39% profit margin$2.0M

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
401(k) filing, 2025
Reported financials
Company website
Owner not found

What they do

Oklahoma State Bank is a Member FDIC bank whose stated mission is to meet the needs of its local communities by combining time-honored banking principles with a forward-thinking approach that offers customers the conveniences of "Big City" banking.

Products & services
Regular CheckingSpecial CheckingNow CheckingMMDABank Club AccountSavings AccountCertificate of DepositCommercial LoansAgricultural LoansConsumer LoansReal Estate LoansOnline Banking
Markets served
CommercialAgricultural
Certifications
Member FDICEqual Housing Lender

From the company's website. Industry: Banks & credit unions.

Employees over time

▲ 0% since 2020
013252020202120222023202420251717
401(k) / retirement-plan participants
Show as table
YearSourceEmployeesEst. revenueEst. EBITDA
2020Form 550017$5.0M$1.9M
2021Form 550019$5.6M$2.2M
2022Form 550017$5.0M$1.9M
2023Form 550017$5.0M$1.9M
2024Form 550016$4.7M$1.8M
2025Form 550017$5.0M$1.9M

Participants are employees in the company's retirement plan at year end, from its Form 5500 filing with the Department of Labor. They usually run a little under total headcount (part-timers and new hires may not be eligible). Revenue and EBITDA apply this industry's revenue per employee and margin to each year's count.

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Oklahoma State Bank
this business
$5.0M$2.0M—
Bank7
Woodward
$1.8M$813K29.9 mi
MidFirst Bank
Woodward
$1.8M$813K30.4 mi
Stock Exchange Bank
Woodward
$3.6M$1.6M30.5 mi
Dream First Bank | Woodward, Ok
Woodward
$7.2M$3.3M31.5 mi
MidFirst Bank
Woodward
$1.8M$813K32.1 mi
Central National Bank of Enid
Mooreland
$1.8M$813K36.0 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

These are the business's own reported figures, from its FDIC call report, not an estimate.

Revenue range$4.8M – $5.3M
EBITDA range$1.9M – $2.1M
Industry (NAICS)Depository credit intermediation (5221)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. PPP loans were sized on 2019–2020 payroll, so figures reflect that period. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

History & advisors

“For over 90 years OSB has served our local communities with solid banking leadership and a focus on the needs of our customers.”

From the company's own website and public filings (DOL Form 5500, IRS Form 990, SBA). Roles are as stated there and may be out of date.

Public records

FDIC call report
Bank · owned by BUFFALO BANCSHARES INC
Revenue (2025)$5.0M
Pre-tax income$2.0M
Assets$63.8M
Deposits$57.2M
Employees16
Branches2
Established1930

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Oklahoma State Bank

Oklahoma State Bank is a banks & credit unions company in Buffalo, Oklahoma, in business since 1930. Its reported annual revenue is about $5.0M, with roughly $2.0M of EBITDA. It has about 17 employees.

Common questions

Who owns Oklahoma State Bank?
The owner of Oklahoma State Bank isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Oklahoma State Bank make?
Oklahoma State Bank reported revenue of about $5.0M.
How many employees does Oklahoma State Bank have?
About 17, from its 2025 retirement-plan filing.
When was Oklahoma State Bank founded?
Oklahoma State Bank has been in business since 1930.