SeeBITDAOklahoma

Triad Eye Institute

Offices of other health practitioners
  • 1001 E Wyandotte Ave, Mcalester, OK
  • 2 locations
  • Since 1998
Estimated valueLow confidence
$1.2M
$380Klikely range$1.9M
About 3× its yearly profit, typical for a company this size in its industry.
Revenue
$2.0M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$391K
19% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records
Some signs of a sale

How we got $1.2M

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical offices of other health practitioners business in Oklahoma$2.0M
Revenue$2.0M
× 19% profit margin$391K
× 3 sale multiple = value$1.2M

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
Company website
Owner not found
2 locations found

Signs of a sale Some signs of a sale

  • In business 28 years (since 1998)

From public records and the company's website, not a statement that it's for sale.

What they do

Triad Eye Institute is an eye care practice offering LASIK, cataract surgery, ophthalmology, cosmetic and oculoplastic surgery, and glaucoma and ocular disease treatment across Oklahoma and Arkansas.

Products & services
LASIKCataract SurgeryLenSx® Laser-Assisted Cataract SurgeryLight Adjustable LensesMonofocal Intraocular LensesMultifocal Intraocular LensesToric Intraocular LensesYag Laser CapsulotomyImplantable Collamer LensRefractive Lens ExchangePRK – PhotoRefractive KeratectomyCollagen Crosslinking
Service area
Tulsa, OklahomaOklahomaArkansasFayettevilleClaremorePryorBartlesvilleMcAlester
Certifications
Abyde Certified

From the company's website. Industry: Offices of other health practitioners.

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Triad Eye Institute
this business
$2.0M$391K—
McAlester Family Eyecare
Mcalester
$1.0M$216K0.0 mi
KENNEDY EYECARE LLC
Mcalester · 22 employees
$4.7M$842K0.3 mi
PROFESSIONAL SPEECH PATHOLOGISTS OF MCALESTER
Mcalester · 3 employees
$707K$178K0.4 mi
SOUTHEASTERN OKLAHOMA SOCIAL SERVICES
Mcalester · 9 employees
$1.9M$369K0.4 mi
Dr. Shayne Javersak
Mcalester
$1.0M$216K0.4 mi
JAVERSAK CHIROPRACTIC AND SPINE CENTER
Mcalester · 4 employees
$1.0M$216K0.4 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

Estimated value = EBITDA × typical sale multiple$1.2M
Multiple for this size and industry3×
Value range$380K – $1.9M

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Offices of other health practitioners businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (19%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$812K – $2.7M
EBITDA range$158K – $516K
Industry (NAICS)Offices of other health practitioners (6213)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

2 locations

1001 E Wyandotte AveMcalesterThis listing
63223 E 290 RdGroveView

Revenue, profit and value are for the whole company.

Public records

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Triad Eye Institute

Triad Eye Institute is an offices of other health practitioners company in Mcalester, Oklahoma, in business since 1998. Its estimated annual revenue is about $2.0M, with roughly $391K of EBITDA. Its estimated business value is $1.2M (likely range $380K–$1.9M). It has 2 locations.

Common questions

Who owns Triad Eye Institute?
The owner of Triad Eye Institute isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Triad Eye Institute make?
SeeBITDA estimates Triad Eye Institute's annual revenue at about $2.0M (likely between $812K and $2.7M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
What is Triad Eye Institute worth?
About $1.2M, roughly 3× its estimated EBITDA of $391K, typical for a offices of other health practitioners company its size. Likely range: $380K–$1.9M.
When was Triad Eye Institute founded?
Triad Eye Institute has been in business since 1998.