SeeBITDAOklahoma

Blackwell Mini-storage

Lessors of Real Estate
Estimated valueLow confidence
$1.6M
$558Klikely range$2.8M
About 3× its yearly EBITDA, typical for a company this size in its industry.
Revenue
$1.7M
a year
EBITDA
$547K
32% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Leadership
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records

How we got $1.6M

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical lessors of real estate business in Oklahoma$1.7M
Revenue$1.7M
× 32% EBITDA margin$547K
× 3 sale multiple = value$1.6M

Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
No website found
Owner not found

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. EBITDADistance
Blackwell Mini-storage
this business
$1.7M$547K—
BOETTCHER, DEVINNEY, INGLE AND WICKER, P.C.
Ponca City · 13 employees
$8.3M$1.9M11.2 mi
Albertsons Distribution
Ponca City
$1.7M$547K12.0 mi
Packrat Mini Storage
Ponca City
$1.7M$547K12.5 mi
My Storage Box
Ponca City
$1.7M$547K12.6 mi
Magnum Mini Storage
Ponca City
$1.7M$547K13.0 mi
WINGATE, L.L.C.
Ponca City · 9 employees
$4.0M$1.1M13.0 mi

Ranges & sources

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Lessors of Real Estate businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (32%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$728K – $2.4M
EBITDA range$232K – $770K
Industry (NAICS)Lessors of Real Estate (5311)
Value range$558K – $2.8M

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

History & advisors

Advisors

  • BankingCommunity National Bank & TrustPPP / SBA lender

From the company's own website and public filings (DOL Form 5500, IRS Form 990, SBA). Roles are as stated there and may be out of date.

Banking relationships

Community National Bank & Trust
504 2025
All 49 borrowers →

From PPP and SBA loan records, which name the bank but not the individual banker.

Public records

SBA loans
1 since 2020
Dec 2024504$369KCommunity National Bank & Trust

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Blackwell Mini-storage

Blackwell Mini-storage is a lessors of real estate company in Blackwell, Oklahoma, in business since 2025. Its estimated annual revenue is about $1.7M, with roughly $547K of EBITDA. Its estimated business value is $1.6M (likely range $558K–$2.8M).

Common questions

Who owns Blackwell Mini-storage?
The owner of Blackwell Mini-storage isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Blackwell Mini-storage make?
SeeBITDA estimates Blackwell Mini-storage's annual revenue at about $1.7M (likely between $728K and $2.4M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
What is Blackwell Mini-storage worth?
About $1.6M, roughly 3× its estimated EBITDA of $547K, typical for a lessors of real estate company its size. Likely range: $558K–$2.8M.
When was Blackwell Mini-storage founded?
Blackwell Mini-storage has been in business since 2025.