SeeBITDAOklahoma

Spring Dental

Offices of Dentists
  • 1829 S Wood Dr, Okmulgee, OK
  • 16 locations
  • Since 2012
Estimated valueLow confidence
$17.8M
$7.9Mlikely range$25.7M
About 6.6× its yearly profit, typical for a company this size in its industry.
Revenue
$18.6M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$2.7M
15% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records

How we got $17.8M

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical offices of dentists business in Oklahoma$18.6M
Revenue$18.6M
× 15% profit margin$2.7M
× 6.6 sale multiple = value$17.8M

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
Company website
Owner not found
16 locations found

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Spring Dental
this business
$18.6M$2.7M—
Creek Nation Hospital and Clinics
Okmulgee
$1.9M$362K0.5 mi
Okmulgee Family Dentist
Okmulgee
$1.9M$362K1.1 mi
Kirkpatrick & Lai
Okmulgee
$1.9M$362K1.2 mi
LARRY C CHRISTY DDS, INC.
Okmulgee · 6 employees
$1.5M$293K1.2 mi
MIRANDA L. RULEFORD FAMILY DENTISTRY PLLC
Okmulgee · 9 employees
$2.6M$501K1.2 mi
YAERGER DENTAL PC
Okmulgee · 7 employees
$1.8M$347K1.2 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

Estimated value = EBITDA × typical sale multiple$17.8M
Multiple for this size and industry6.6×
Value range$7.9M – $25.7M

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Offices of Dentists businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (15%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$10.3M – $22.3M
EBITDA range$1.5M – $3.2M
Industry (NAICS)Offices of Dentists (6212)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

16 locations

1829 S Wood DrOkmulgeeThis listing
5401 Taylor DrBartlesvilleView
12345 S Memorial DrBixbyView
6416 S Elm PlBroken ArrowView
504 S Lynn Riggs BlvdClaremoreView
103 S Broadway StClevelandView
619 W Main StCollinsvilleView
2329 E Main StCushingView
202 S 6th StHenryettaView
400 Riverwalk Ter Ste 350JenksView
2909 Azalea Park DrMuskogeeView
101 S Adair StPryorView
530 Plaza CourtSand SpringsView
11720 E 21st St STulsaView
6634 S Memorial DrTulsaView
244 S Scraper StVinitaView

Revenue, profit and value are for the whole company.

Public records

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Spring Dental

Spring Dental is an offices of dentists company in Okmulgee, Oklahoma, in business since 2012. Its estimated annual revenue is about $18.6M, with roughly $2.7M of EBITDA. Its estimated business value is $17.8M (likely range $7.9M–$25.7M). It has 16 locations.

Common questions

Who owns Spring Dental?
The owner of Spring Dental isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Spring Dental make?
SeeBITDA estimates Spring Dental's annual revenue at about $18.6M (likely between $10.3M and $22.3M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
What is Spring Dental worth?
About $17.8M, roughly 6.6× its estimated EBITDA of $2.7M, typical for a offices of dentists company its size. Likely range: $7.9M–$25.7M.
When was Spring Dental founded?
Spring Dental has been in business since 2012.