SeeBITDAOklahoma

The Brace Place

Offices of Dentists
  • 425 SE Madison Blvd, Bartlesville, OK
  • Since 2006
  • NAICS 6212
Estimated valueLow confidence
$1.3M
$580Klikely range$1.9M
About 3.6× its yearly profit, typical for a company this size in its industry.
Revenue
$1.9M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$362K
19% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Leadership
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records
Unlikely to sell soon

How we got $1.3M

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical offices of dentists business in Oklahoma$1.9M
Revenue$1.9M
× 19% profit margin$362K
× 3.6 sale multiple = value$1.3M

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
Company website
Owner not found

Signs of a sale Unlikely to sell soon

  • In business 20 years (since 2006)

From public records and the company's website, not a statement that it's for sale.

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
The Brace Place
this business
$1.9M$362K—
MARK D UNRUH D.D.S., M.S., PLLC
Bartlesville · 8 employees
$1.8M$353K0.0 mi
HEATH POTTER DDS PC
Bartlesville · 8 employees
$2.2M$434K0.9 mi
Willow Hill Dental Group
Bartlesville
$1.9M$362K0.9 mi
Tangelo Orthodontics ( Formerly Superior Care Orthodontics - Dr. Robert J. Herman)
Bartlesville
$3.7M$724K1.1 mi
Bartlesville Family Dental
Bartlesville
$1.9M$362K1.1 mi
CRAIG S COCHRAN, DDS, PC
Bartlesville · 5 employees
$1.5M$283K1.3 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

Estimated value = EBITDA × typical sale multiple$1.3M
Multiple for this size and industry3.6×
Value range$580K – $1.9M

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Offices of Dentists businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (19%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$1.0M – $2.2M
EBITDA range$201K – $435K
Industry (NAICS)Offices of Dentists (6212)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

Public records

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About The Brace Place

The Brace Place is an offices of dentists company in Bartlesville, Oklahoma, in business since 2006. Its estimated annual revenue is about $1.9M, with roughly $362K of EBITDA. Its estimated business value is $1.3M (likely range $580K–$1.9M).

Common questions

Who owns The Brace Place?
The owner of The Brace Place isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does The Brace Place make?
SeeBITDA estimates The Brace Place's annual revenue at about $1.9M (likely between $1.0M and $2.2M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
What is The Brace Place worth?
About $1.3M, roughly 3.6× its estimated EBITDA of $362K, typical for a offices of dentists company its size. Likely range: $580K–$1.9M.
When was The Brace Place founded?
The Brace Place has been in business since 2006.