SeeBITDAOklahoma

Johnson Ford

  • 401 S Washington St, Hobart, OK
  • Since 1990
  • Family-owned
  • NAICS 5411
Estimated valueLow confidence
$357K
$124Klikely range$594K
About 1.9× its yearly EBITDA, typical for a company this size in its industry.
Revenue
$949K
a year
EBITDA
$188K
20% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Leadership
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records
Some signs of a sale

How we got $357K

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical law firms business in Oklahoma$949K
Revenue$949K
× 20% EBITDA margin$188K
× 1.9 sale multiple = value$357K

Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
Company website
Owner not found

Signs of a sale Some signs of a sale

  • In business 36 years (since 1990)

From public records and the company's website, not a statement that it's for sale.

What they do

Johnson Ford is a family-owned Ford dealership in Atmore, Alabama, offering new and pre-owned vehicles, financing, service, and parts to customers in the Atmore area.

Products & services
New VehiclesPre-Owned TrucksNew TrucksNew SUVsNew CarsCommercial Trucks & VansFinanceServicePartsCollision CenterTrade-In AppraisalFord Accessories
Service area
AtmoreAtmore, AlabamaBrewtonMonroevilleBaldwin CountyEscambia CountyMilton FLMobile
Certifications
President's AwardOne Ford Elite Award

From the company's website. Industry: Law firms.

Customers & suppliers

Suppliers & brands

  • Ford · brand it sells or installs

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. EBITDADistance
Johnson Ford
this business
$949K$188K—
Towana Smith Bail Bonds
Hobart
$949K$188K0.2 mi
ATLAS TITLE AND CLOSING LLC
Cordell · 2 employees
$500K$99K19.4 mi
WESNER, WESNER & RAINBOLT, PLLC
Cordell · 3 employees
$1.4M$244K19.4 mi
SKYE SHEPHARD-WOOD, PC
Cordell · 3 employees
$1.4M$244K19.4 mi
Cordell Bail Bonds
New Cordell
$949K$188K19.4 mi
Choctaw Diversified
Altus
$949K$188K27.4 mi

Ranges & sources

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Legal Services businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (20%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$411K – $1.3M
EBITDA range$82K – $260K
Industry (NAICS)Legal Services (5411)
Value range$124K – $594K

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

History & advisors

Founded 1990Family-owned
“And since 1990, our way of doing business has allowed us to continue meeting customers' needs from Atmore, Brewton, Monroeville, Baldwin County, Escambia County, and Milton FL.”

From the company's own website and public filings (DOL Form 5500, IRS Form 990, SBA). Roles are as stated there and may be out of date.

Public records

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Johnson Ford

Johnson Ford is a family-owned law firms company in Hobart, Oklahoma, in business since 1990. Its estimated annual revenue is about $949K, with roughly $188K of EBITDA. Its estimated business value is $357K (likely range $124K–$594K).

Common questions

Who owns Johnson Ford?
The owner of Johnson Ford isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Johnson Ford make?
SeeBITDA estimates Johnson Ford's annual revenue at about $949K (likely between $411K and $1.3M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
What is Johnson Ford worth?
About $357K, roughly 1.9× its estimated EBITDA of $188K, typical for a law firms company its size. Likely range: $124K–$594K.
When was Johnson Ford founded?
Johnson Ford has been in business since 1990.