SeeBITDAOklahoma

Enid Dental Care

Offices of Dentists
Estimated valueLow confidence
$1.3M
$580Klikely range$1.9M
About 3.6× its yearly profit, typical for a company this size in its industry.
Revenue
$1.9M
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$364K
19% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Leadership
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records
Some signs of a sale

How we got $1.3M

Based on typical figures for its industry (2022 Economic Census), not its own records.

A typical offices of dentists business in Oklahoma$1.9M
Revenue$1.9M
× 19% profit margin$364K
× 3.6 sale multiple = value$1.3M

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
No reported financials
Company website
Owner not found

Signs of a sale Some signs of a sale

  • In business 25 years (since 2001)

From public records and the company's website, not a statement that it's for sale.

What they do

Enid Dental Care is a dental practice in Enid, OK that provides general, cosmetic, restorative, periodontal, oral surgery and orthodontic dentistry for the whole family.

Products & services
Dental HygieneVeneersBondingInlays and OnlaysTeeth WhiteningRoot CanalRetreatmentFamily DentistryCrowns and BridgesDenturesSealantsMouth Guards
Service area
EnidAlvaHennesseyFairview

From the company's website. Industry: Offices of Dentists.

Customers & suppliers

Suppliers & brands

  • Invisalign · brand it sells or installs

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Enid Dental Care
this business
$1.9M$364K—
STEPHANIE M HERBST DDS PLLC
Enid · 6 employees
$1.5M$297K0.0 mi
Kiner Dentistry
Enid
$1.9M$364K0.0 mi
DENTISTRY FOR TODAY, PC
Enid · 4 employees
$1.5M$291K0.1 mi
JARROD D. LACK D.D.S., P.C.
Enid · 1 employees
$486K$123K0.2 mi
TLC DENTAL PLLC
Enid · 11 employees
$2.7M$527K0.2 mi
Healthy Smiles
Enid
$1.9M$364K1.0 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

Estimated value = EBITDA × typical sale multiple$1.3M
Multiple for this size and industry3.6×
Value range$580K – $1.9M

This business has no PPP loan on record, so there is no business-specific data. The figures are the typical estimated revenue of Offices of Dentists businesses in our Oklahoma data: the middle value, with the range covering the middle half of those businesses. EBITDA applies the industry margin (19%). Treat these as a rough guide.

Revenue range$1.0M – $2.2M
EBITDA range$201K – $436K
Industry (NAICS)Offices of Dentists (6212)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

Public records

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Enid Dental Care

Enid Dental Care is an offices of dentists company in Enid, Oklahoma, in business since 2001. Its estimated annual revenue is about $1.9M, with roughly $364K of EBITDA. Its estimated business value is $1.3M (likely range $580K–$1.9M).

Common questions

Who owns Enid Dental Care?
The owner of Enid Dental Care isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Enid Dental Care make?
SeeBITDA estimates Enid Dental Care's annual revenue at about $1.9M (likely between $1.0M and $2.2M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
What is Enid Dental Care worth?
About $1.3M, roughly 3.6× its estimated EBITDA of $364K, typical for a offices of dentists company its size. Likely range: $580K–$1.9M.
When was Enid Dental Care founded?
Enid Dental Care has been in business since 2001.