SeeBITDAOklahoma

Giving Grace Foundation

Continuing Care Retirement Communities and Assisted Living Facilities for the Elderly
Reported revenueReported figures
$88K
$84Klikely range$93K
Revenue
$88K
a year
Profit (EBITDA)
$8K
9% of revenue
Employees
—
not reported
Leadership
Owner not found yet
We haven't found the owner in public records
  • Shanna Hall
    Executive Director · Form 990
  • Rachael Marrow
    Assistant Executive Director · Form 990
  • Shanna Hall Executive Director
    18 · Form 990
  • Rachael Marrow Assistant Exe Direct
    8 · Form 990
Has a management team. Someone besides the owner runs part of the business, which buyers pay more for.

How we got $88K

Based on IRS Form 990 (2025).

Reported revenue, IRS Form 990 (2025)$88K
× 9% profit margin$8K

· Own this business? Correct these figures

What we know

No PPP loan
No 401(k) filing
Reported financials
Company website
Owner not found

Compared with similar businesses nearby

BusinessEst. revenueEst. profitDistance
Giving Grace Foundation
this business
$88K$8K—
Heavener Nursing and Rehab
Heavener
$3.8M$264K11.0 mi
Heavener Nursing Home
Heavener
$3.8M$264K11.0 mi
Esco Inc
Sallisaw
$3.8M$264K29.6 mi
Midwest Nursing Homes
Sallisaw
$3.8M$264K29.7 mi
Savannahpark of Stigler
Stigler
$3.8M$264K31.3 mi
Oklahoma Veterans Center
Talihina
$3.8M$264K32.6 mi

The full calculation

Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.

Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.

These are the business's own reported figures, from its IRS Form 990 filing, not an estimate. EBITDA applies the industry margin to reported revenue.

Revenue range$84K – $93K
EBITDA range$8K – $8K
Industry (NAICS)Continuing Care Retirement Communities and Assisted Living Facilities for the Elderly (6233)

EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.

Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. PPP loans were sized on 2019–2020 payroll, so figures reflect that period. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Listing details come from Overture Maps open data. Full methodology

History & advisors

Advisors

  • AccountingTax RevoltPrepared its Form 990

From the company's own website and public filings (DOL Form 5500, IRS Form 990, SBA). Roles are as stated there and may be out of date.

Public records

IRS Form 990
Nonprofit
Revenue (2025)$88K
Assets$1
Tax-exempt since2023

Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.

About Giving Grace Foundation

Giving Grace Foundation is a continuing care retirement communities and assisted living facilities for the elderly company in Poteau, Oklahoma, in business since 2024. Its reported annual revenue is about $88K, with roughly $8K of EBITDA.

Common questions

Who owns Giving Grace Foundation?
The owner of Giving Grace Foundation isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
How much revenue does Giving Grace Foundation make?
Giving Grace Foundation reported revenue of about $88K.
When was Giving Grace Foundation founded?
Giving Grace Foundation has been in business since 2024.