Stonebridge Acquisition, Inc.
How we got $33.8M
Based on its 99 employees and its payroll, both reported for PPP in 2020 and brought up to date.
What we know
Signs of a sale Unlikely to sell soon
- Headcount down 74% since 2020 (retirement plan filings)
From public records and the company's website, not a statement that it's for sale.
Estimated value over time
▲ 37% since 2020Today's estimate scaled by the headcount reported each year and that year's prices. A trend, not a record of past sale values.
Employees over time
▼ 84% since 2020Show as table
| Year | Source | Employees | Est. revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PPP loan | 99 | $23.1M |
| 2020 | Form 5500 | 62 | $14.5M |
| 2021 | Form 5500 | 16 | $3.7M |
| 2022 | Form 5500 | 19 | $4.4M |
| 2023 | Form 5500 | 16 | $3.7M |
Participants are employees in the company's retirement plan at year end, from its Form 5500 filing with the Department of Labor. They usually run a little under total headcount (part-timers and new hires may not be eligible). Revenue and EBITDA apply this industry's revenue per employee and margin to each year's count.
Compared with similar businesses nearby
| Business | Est. revenue | Distance |
|---|---|---|
| STONEBRIDGE ACQUISITION, INC. this business | $38.7M | — |
| Momentum3 Tulsa | $1.3M | 0.5 mi |
| BFK ENTERPRISE, CO. Tulsa · 4 employees | $1.7M | 0.5 mi |
| MYERS DIGITAL DEVELOPMENT INCORPORATED Tulsa · 1 employees | $419K | 0.8 mi |
| PREFERRED BUSINESS SYSTEMS, LLC AND COPY WORLD BUSINESS SOLU Tulsa · 36 employees | $7.7M | 0.8 mi |
| INFORMATION SERVICES INC. Tulsa · 1 employees | $501K | 0.9 mi |
| JMARK - Managed IT Services & IT Support Tulsa | $2.0M | 1.2 mi |
The full calculation
| Employees reported to the SBA | 99 |
| Revenue from headcount (employees × revenue per employee for companies this size) | $31.7M |
| Revenue from PPP payroll (payroll ÷ payroll's share of revenue for companies this size) | $36.4M |
| Estimate: the two combined (geometric mean) | $38.7M |
| EBITDA margin (industry, adjusted for size) | 13% |
| EBITDA = revenue × margin | $5.2M |
Figures are shown toward the upper part of their range rather than at its middle.
Brought up to date assuming revenue has grown 8% a year since 2020, when the PPP figures were reported; included above.
| Estimated value = EBITDA × typical sale multiple | $33.8M |
| Multiple for this size and industry | 6.5× |
| Value range | $17.8M – $46.2M |
| Revenue range | $25.5M – $44.2M |
| EBITDA range | $3.4M – $5.9M |
| Industry (NAICS) | Custom Computer Programming Services (541511) |
EBITDA margin: from IRS tax returns of S corporations in this industry (2019–2022), adjusted for company size: smaller companies typically run higher margins. EBITDA here is after owners' salaries.
Benchmarks: US Economic Census 2022, OK. PPP loans were sized on 2019–2020 payroll, so figures reflect that period. These are statistical estimates, not reported financials. Full methodology
History & advisors
Advisors
- AccountingHogan TaylorAudits its 401(k) plan (2021 filing)
- BankingCommerce BankPPP / SBA lender
From the company's own website and public filings (DOL Form 5500, IRS Form 990, SBA). Roles are as stated there and may be out of date.
Banking relationships
| Commerce Bank PPP 2020, PPP 2021 | All 113 borrowers → |
From PPP and SBA loan records, which name the bank but not the individual banker.
PPP loans
| Approved | Draw | Amount | Jobs |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2020 | first | $1.9M | 99 |
| 1/27/2021 | second | $1.8M | 62 |
Public records
Matched to this business by name and address from public government data; a match can occasionally be wrong.
About Stonebridge Acquisition, Inc.
Stonebridge Acquisition, Inc. is an it & software company in Tulsa, Oklahoma. Its estimated annual revenue is about $38.7M, with roughly $5.2M of EBITDA. It has about 16 employees. Its estimated business value is $33.8M (likely range $17.8M–$46.2M).
Common questions
- Who owns Stonebridge Acquisition, Inc.?
- The owner of Stonebridge Acquisition, Inc. isn't in public records we've found yet. If you own or run the business, you can add or correct its details on SeeBITDA.
- How much revenue does Stonebridge Acquisition, Inc. make?
- SeeBITDA estimates Stonebridge Acquisition, Inc.'s annual revenue at about $38.7M (likely between $25.5M and $44.2M), based on public records such as its PPP loan and retirement-plan filings, brought up to 2026.
- What is Stonebridge Acquisition, Inc. worth?
- About $33.8M, roughly 6.5× its estimated EBITDA of $5.2M, typical for a it & software company its size. Likely range: $17.8M–$46.2M.
- How many employees does Stonebridge Acquisition, Inc. have?
- About 16, from its 2023 retirement-plan filing.